Active
    Property Photos
    5347 46th Lane Road
    1. Image 1 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    2. Image 2 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    3. Image 3 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    4. Image 4 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    5. Image 5 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    6. Image 6 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    7. Image 7 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    8. Image 8 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    9. Image 9 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    10. Image 10 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    11. Image 11 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    12. Image 12 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    13. Image 13 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    14. Image 14 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    15. Image 15 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    16. Image 16 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    17. Image 17 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    18. Image 18 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    19. Image 19 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    20. Image 20 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    21. Image 21 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    22. Image 22 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    23. Image 23 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    24. Image 24 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    25. Image 25 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    26. Image 26 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    27. Image 27 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    28. Image 28 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    29. Image 29 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    30. Image 30 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    31. Image 31 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    32. Image 32 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    33. Image 33 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    34. Image 34 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    35. Image 35 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    36. Image 36 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    37. Image 37 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    38. Image 38 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    39. Image 39 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    40. Image 40 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    41. Image 41 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    42. Image 42 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    43. Image 43 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    44. Image 44 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    45. Image 45 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    46. Image 46 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    47. Image 47 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    48. Image 48 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    49. Image 49 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    50. Image 50 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    51. Image 51 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    52. Image 52 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    53. Image 53 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    54. Image 54 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    55. Image 55 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    56. Image 56 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    57. Image 57 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    58. Image 58 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    59. Image 59 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    60. Image 60 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    61. Image 61 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    62. Image 62 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    63. Image 63 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    64. Image 64 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    65. Image 65 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    66. Image 66 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    67. Image 67 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    68. Image 68 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    69. Image 69 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    70. Image 70 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    71. Image 71 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    72. Image 72 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    73. Image 73 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    74. Image 74 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    75. Image 75 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    76. Image 76 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    77. Image 77 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    78. Image 78 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    79. Image 79 of 79 For 5347 46th Lane Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

    Address: 5347 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Welcome to this luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate home features 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms on a premium lot with an extended lania with firepit! NO REAR NEIGHBORS! Step inside to enjoy, upgraded tile and plush carpeting, spacious bedrooms that boast walk in closets, while the indoor laundry room features a washer and dryer, buiilt in shelving and ample space for ultimate convenience. Unwind in the open floor plan, adorned with elegant tile flooring, upgraded fixtures and hardware. The heart of the home is the beautiful kitchen... a dream for culinary enthusiasts. Prepare meals with ease using stainless steel appliances and a large center island with a breakfast bar, all perfectly complemented by soft close cabinets, ample counter space, and gorgeous granite countertops. Additional seating available at the large island with where there is plenty of space for added barstools and large dining room table. Both the master suite and the additional bedroom offer a sanctuary of tranquility. The master suite boasts a private en suite bathroom with upgraded glass enclosed shower, granite countertops and can fit a king bedroom suite. The second bedroom is also spacious in size and features large windows allowing plenty of ample light, a large built in closet and just down the hall from the full size guest bathroom with shower/tub combo. The office/den space (Flex Room), could be considered a third bedroom with privacy doors and large walk in closet. Featuring built in shelving, this space is ready to make your own! Step out from the spacious living area through glass sliding doors and onto your covered back patio that is screened and ready to make your own private retreat. The expansive extended lanai features a firepit and plenty of seating area! Unwind and soak in the peaceful and tranquil view that stretches before you! Wait until you see the upgraded garage, with plenty of storage space, customized built ins, custom flooring and lights equipped for an at home gym or workshop! Indulge in the resort style amenities offered by Ocala Preserve, all included in your rental rate! These include a clubhouse, fitness center, expansive pool, hot tub, scenic walking trails, tennis courts, racquetball courts, and even an on site restaurant, the Salted Brick. Live the life you deserve, just minutes away from the World Equestrian Center. This exquisite villa is the epitome of luxury living in Ocala. Rental rate includes wifi, lawn care and pest control as well as all resort style amenities! Available for long term! Pet Friendly!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM724519 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5347 46th Lane Road
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2082
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1552.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ocala preserve
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1369-0719-00
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5293 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,450.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    5293 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, located minutes to the world equestrian center! This stunning fully furnished villa is immaculate and tastefully decorat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719083
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5430 46th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,450.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    5430 46th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for WEC Winter Spectacular 2026 or annual. Located within the gated community of Ocala Preserve and conveniently located near The World Equestrian Center. Offering a 2023 built Astor model 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721524
    2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Walden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,495.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    4859 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful move in ready, large 2/2 in Ocala Preserve All ages This inviting Monaco model, located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, is one you don't want to miss! As you step through t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724328
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7444 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    7444 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Premier Location Just a Short Golf Cart Ride to the World Equestrian Center! Experience the charm of this picture perfect one bedroom, 1.5 bath guest home set on a serene and private farm. Arrive thr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM706184
    2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5235 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    5235 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living in 55+ ocala preserve fully furnished villa minutes from wec discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully furnished villa located in the excl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711048
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5361 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    5361 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to ocala preserve! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom shea villa located in the prestigious gated community of ocala preserve is available for lease! This immaculate home offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721313
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3335 52nd Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3335 52nd Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721774
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7103 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

    7103 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a quiet, tree lined street just mile from the World Equestrian Center, this beautifully maintained home offers a blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Set on 2 acres and surrounded b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3675 sqft
    4. Approx. 50.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM724120
    2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5358 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    5358 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished, turnkey Villa, ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED available for rent. Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385198
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5521 45th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    5521 45th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious shea model

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718735
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap