Active
    Property Photos
    4395 55th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 4395 55th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

    Address: 4395 55th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Luxurious ocala preserve winter rental! Indulge in resort style living at this fully furnished seasonal rental located in ocala preserve. Just minutes from the world equestrian center, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen boasting a spacious granite island, perfect for culinary adventures or entertaining! High end stainless steel appliances, including a new induction cooktop and a craft ice maker, elevate your cooking experience. Home is equipped with everything you need! Flow seamlessly into the open concept great room, featuring a custom entertainment wall with a cozy electric fireplace and ample space for relaxation. Unwind in style with three generously sized bedrooms, each thoughtfully furnished for ultimate comfort. The primary suite is a tranquil oasis with a tray ceiling and a walk in closet. Step outside to your private 400 square foot enclosed lanai, complete with a fire pit and dining area, ideal for entertaining friends or enjoying peaceful evenings. Ocala preserve offers an unparalleled lifestyle with resort style pools, tennis courts, pickleball, and miles of scenic walking trails. Stay active in the state of the art fitness center, or simply relax by the fishing dock. Rental rate is all inclusive! Includes utilities, high speed wifi, lawn care, pest control, and club membership granting access to all amenities. Amenities include: golf course, resort style pools, 21 miles of walking trails, tennis courts, pickleball, kayaking, fitness center, on site day spa and more! Don't miss this opportunity to call this exceptional property home. Available may september for $2,700/month all inclusive. Available for winter at $4,800/month all inclusive. This home is in the age restricted phase. 55 +

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM718599 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4395 55th Terrace
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $2,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2776
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 90
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1853.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1369-0376-00
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 55
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5293 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,450.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    5293 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, located minutes to the world equestrian center! This stunning fully furnished villa is immaculate and tastefully decorat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719083
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5430 46th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,450.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    5430 46th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for WEC Winter Spectacular 2026 or annual. Located within the gated community of Ocala Preserve and conveniently located near The World Equestrian Center. Offering a 2023 built Astor model 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721524
    2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Walden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,495.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    4859 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful move in ready, large 2/2 in Ocala Preserve All ages This inviting Monaco model, located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, is one you don't want to miss! As you step through t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724328
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7444 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    7444 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Premier Location Just a Short Golf Cart Ride to the World Equestrian Center! Experience the charm of this picture perfect one bedroom, 1.5 bath guest home set on a serene and private farm. Arrive thr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM706184
    2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5235 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    5235 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living in 55+ ocala preserve fully furnished villa minutes from wec discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully furnished villa located in the excl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711048
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5361 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    5361 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to ocala preserve! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom shea villa located in the prestigious gated community of ocala preserve is available for lease! This immaculate home offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721313
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3335 52nd Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3335 52nd Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721774
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7103 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

    7103 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a quiet, tree lined street just mile from the World Equestrian Center, this beautifully maintained home offers a blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Set on 2 acres and surrounded b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3675 sqft
    4. Approx. 50.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM724120
    2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5358 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    5358 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished, turnkey Villa, ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED available for rent. Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385198
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5521 45th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    5521 45th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious shea model

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718735
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap