Active
    Property Photos
    5252 46th Lane Road
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 5252 46th Lane Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 5252 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this immaculate 2023 built home is perfect for families, offering a fully furnished haven in the non age restricted section. Move right in and enjoy a chef's kitchen boasting ample counter space, an eat in kitchen with barstools, new stainless steel appliances, and a separate dining room area. The light and bright open floor plan creates a welcoming atmosphere. Relax in the luxurious master bedroom featuring a king size bed, an en suite bathroom featuring an upgraded glass enclosed shower, granite counter tops, large vanity with dual sinks and a spacious walk in closet. A second bathroom and guest rooms are situated on the opposite side of the house for added privacy creating a perfect guest wing. Two additional bedrooms with plush queen beds and large closets, plus a fourth bedroom featuring two full size beds, provide ample space for family or guests! A large, enclosed patio with comfortable seating beckons you to relax and enjoy the beautiful backyard views, complete with the tranquility of no rear neighbors. Tasteful decor, high end furniture, and upgraded finishes create an elegant ambiance throughout the home. A premium lot with upgraded landscaping further enhances the outdoor experience. The deep 2 car garage offers ample storage and is even golf cart ready! High speed internet, utilities, and all community amenities are included in the rental rate. Enjoy access to golf, resort style pools, tennis courts, dog park, 21 miles of serene walking trails, pickleball courts, a day spa, a fitness center, and more! Schedule your private tour today and discover your perfect family getaway at Ocala Preserve! Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM717903 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5252 46th Lane Road
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2763
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 98
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2034.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1369-0794-00
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 52
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5521 45th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    5521 45th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious shea model

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718735
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4342 55th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,600.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    4342 55th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This meticulously maintained custom built proclaim model home, crafted by shea homes is truly one of a kind! Located in the highly sought after gated community of ocala preserve, just minutes from the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720992
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4395 55th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    4395 55th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Luxurious ocala preserve winter rental! Indulge in resort style living at this fully furnished seasonal rental located in ocala preserve. Just minutes from the world equestrian center, this stunning 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2776 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718599
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4086 48th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    4086 48th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 2024 built Delray model home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage on a premium lot! Located within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2763 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718821
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4324 55th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    4324 55th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 2022 Clifton Model Home available FOR LEASE! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, just 4 miles away from the World Equestrian Center. This stunning 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723870
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5347 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    5347 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate home features 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms on a premium lot with an extended lania with firepit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724519
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4452 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,800.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    4452 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious liberty mod

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3613 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718629
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3441 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    3441 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Truly remarkable property FOR LEASE! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, just 4 miles away from the World Equestrian Center, this custom built Refresh Model by Shea H

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3072 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723126
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3637 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,850.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3637 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    esort style living at the Ocala Preserve! Minutes from WEC & HITS. This open floor plan, 3 bed | 3.5 bath with a den, was built in 2018 and is in mint condition! Upon entering the home, you will b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2341 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708524
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4932 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,900.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    4932 39th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! New 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom delray model within the prestigious, gated ocala preserve community. Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning golf course view home ju

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2762 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723541
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap