Active
    Property Photos
    4324 55th Court
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 4324 55th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

    Address: 4324 55th Court, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Beautiful 2022 Clifton Model Home available FOR LEASE! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, just 4 miles away from the World Equestrian Center. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + OFFICE/FLEX ROOM features a beautiful extended lanai with outdoor kitchen and beautiful outdoor space! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, upgraded tile floors and a spacious living area designed for entertaining. The chef's kitchen is the heart of the home and equipped with stainless steel luxury appliances, granite counters, oversized island, and more. The master bedroom offers an ensuite with his and hers sinks, a step in shower glass enclosed shower, and TWO spacious walk in closets. The guest bedroom is also great in size and features plush carpeting, ample closet space and large windows allowing plenty of natural light to flow. The oversized Office/Flex space features French doors for privacy and allows for this to be an optional third bedroom! beyond the great room are beautiful sliding glass doors that lead you out to the extended lanai with custom built outdoor kitchen! Enjoy your morning coffee or evening glass of wine overlooking the beautifiul backyard space! This home is perfect for entertaining. Pet Friendly! Rental rate includes monthly HOA fee, high speed internet, lawn care, pest control as well as your club membership and all community amenities! Come enjoy your stay in this beautiful resort style living community featuring a clubhouse, restaurant, spa, pools, golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce courts, horseshoe pits and more! Available for long term lease only. Schedule your private tour today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM723870 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4324 55th Court
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $2,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2476
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1813.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1369-0383-00
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 16
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5293 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,450.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    5293 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, located minutes to the world equestrian center! This stunning fully furnished villa is immaculate and tastefully decorat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719083
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5430 46th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,450.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    5430 46th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for WEC Winter Spectacular 2026 or annual. Located within the gated community of Ocala Preserve and conveniently located near The World Equestrian Center. Offering a 2023 built Astor model 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721524
    2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Walden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,495.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    4859 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful move in ready, large 2/2 in Ocala Preserve All ages This inviting Monaco model, located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, is one you don't want to miss! As you step through t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724328
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7444 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    7444 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Premier Location Just a Short Golf Cart Ride to the World Equestrian Center! Experience the charm of this picture perfect one bedroom, 1.5 bath guest home set on a serene and private farm. Arrive thr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM706184
    2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5235 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    5235 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living in 55+ ocala preserve fully furnished villa minutes from wec discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully furnished villa located in the excl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711048
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5361 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    5361 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to ocala preserve! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom shea villa located in the prestigious gated community of ocala preserve is available for lease! This immaculate home offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721313
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3335 52nd Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3335 52nd Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721774
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7103 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

    7103 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a quiet, tree lined street just mile from the World Equestrian Center, this beautifully maintained home offers a blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Set on 2 acres and surrounded b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3675 sqft
    4. Approx. 50.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM724120
    2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5358 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    5358 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished, turnkey Villa, ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED available for rent. Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385198
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5521 45th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    5521 45th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious shea model

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718735
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap