Active
    Property Photos
    5521 45th Lane
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 5521 45th Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 5521 45th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious shea model home, where every detail has been meticulously curated for an unparalleled living experience. As you approach, a charming front porch welcomes you, setting the tone for the warmth and elegance that awaits within. This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus an oversized 2 car garage! Outdoor living reaches new heights with a super sized screened in lanai. Immerse yourself in the upgraded shea model home, tastefully designed and decorated for your comfort! The open concept layout, accentuated by a large island, seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings and making day to day living a breeze. Wait until you see this stunning chef's kitchen with built in gas appliances, upgraded designer cabinetry featuring under mount lighting and soft close features and beautiful granite countertops. The master suite features 3 large windows over looking the stunning views of the backyard, features a california king bedroom suite, ensuite bathroom with oversized glass enclosed shower, upgraded granite and large walk in closet. The second and third bedrooms are also great in size and are located at the other end of the home, perfect for family or hosting guests! The second bedroom is also great in size and features a queen bedroom set with ample closet space. Please note, the office is locked during your stay with owner belongings! This is a true 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. Discover the epitome of resort style living at ocala preserve, an exclusive community nestled among groves of majestic trees, where nature's beauty and luxury living converge seamlessly. As you enter this idyllic haven, you are greeted by a 7 acre lake, setting the stage for a community designed to captivate the senses with 3 themed parks, and meticulously planned walking, biking, and hiking trails. A pristine golf course, the oak house, a resort club at the heart of the community, serves as a hub for social interactions and relaxation. Enjoy state of the art fitness and wellness facilities, bar and restaurant, a spa, pickleball, a resort and lap pools, social gatherings and adventures. The community is conveniently located less than 10 minutes from wec, world equestrian center, shopping, and dining. Available june 1 september 30 2026 $2,600/month all inclusive or for winter (dec march) at $4,700/month all inclusive.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM718735 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5521 45th Lane
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2545
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 89
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.235 / -82.212
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve
    • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Mikhalea Epperson
    • 352-266-3618
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1862.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1369-1143-00
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 37
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718314
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1632 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    1632 44th Court Road More Like This

    Rare opportunity in Heath Preservethis Phase One home backs directly to protected wetlands, offering privacy and peaceful views that wont change. Enjoy quiet mornings with cardinals and evenings with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723864
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Fudge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4440 80th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,395.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

    4440 80th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Forest of Golden Hills 3/2/2 ***Hidden Gem*** Experience serene living in this beautifully nestled home among granddaddy oaks. The property immerses you in a park like setting, combining nature and c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3005 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721514
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1103 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,399.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    1103 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting march 1, 2026. Oversized lot offering. 34 acres, and fully fenced back yard. This single family home community of heath preserve is located in the nw area of ocala, marion county wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719071
    2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angela Toscano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4110 44 Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    4110 44 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community, located minutes to The World Equestrian Center! This NEW 2024 BUILT FULLY FURNISHED Jennings Model home is immaculate an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2224 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720141
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5191 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    5191 34th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to ocala preserve! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom golf course shea villa located in the prestigious gated community of ocala preserve is available for lease! This immaculate home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720656
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2048 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,400.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

    2048 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Perfectly situated just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Step inside to discover high ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722163
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5293 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,450.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    5293 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, located minutes to the world equestrian center! This stunning fully furnished villa is immaculate and tastefully decorat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719083
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5430 46th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,450.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    5430 46th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for WEC Winter Spectacular 2026 or annual. Located within the gated community of Ocala Preserve and conveniently located near The World Equestrian Center. Offering a 2023 built Astor model 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721524
    2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Walden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,495.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    4859 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful move in ready, large 2/2 in Ocala Preserve All ages This inviting Monaco model, located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, is one you don't want to miss! As you step through t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724328
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap