Active
    Property Photos
    5191 34th Street
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 5191 34th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 5191 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Welcome to ocala preserve! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom golf course shea villa located in the prestigious gated community of ocala preserve is available for lease! This immaculate home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and prime location. Fully furnished, located on the golf course! Only minutes from the world equestrian center! Step inside and discover this custom built garden villa featuring upgraded luxury flooring, granite countertops, hard wood cabinets, and high end finishes throughout. Absolutely stunning, immaculate & tastefully decorated! The spacious master bedroom boasts an en suite bath with a large glass shower with a spacious walk in closet, while the second bedroom offers ample space and privacy on the opposite end of the home adjacent to the guest bathroom that features a shower/tub combo, large vanity with tasteful upgrades. An upgraded "flex room" features a beautiful built in office space, extra storage space and washer & dryer! The open and light kitchen features gas stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and hardwood cabinets with an oversized center island, perfect for entertaining! The open floor plan, bathed in natural light, creates an airy and inviting atmosphere, seamlessly flowing onto the expansive screened lanai perfect for al fresco dining and relaxation. The expansive lanai overlooks the stunning golf course views! This home features many, many upgrades! Beyond the home's allure lies an unbeatable location: just 6 minutes from the world equestrian center and nestled within ocala preserve, where all community amenities, hoa fees, high speed internet, lawn care and pest control are included in the rental rate! Including the utilities! That's right, this rental is all inclusive! This pet friendly environment welcomes your furry companions, allowing you to fully experience the horse capital of the world in ultimate comfort and style. Available may 1, 2026 november 30, 2026. This is in the age restricted phase. 55+

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM720656 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5191 34th Street
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2057
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1318.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1368-1220-00
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 37
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1918 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    1918 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in the sought after Ocala Palms Golf Community. Available from April 20th December 2026, 3 month minimum. (Not ava

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721223
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

    2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704034
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722539
    2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angela Toscano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    5389 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717223
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718030
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718871
    2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Hanna Pieri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723114
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4400 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381338
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388560
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718314
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap