Active
    Property Photos
    5293 48th Place
    1. Image 1 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    2. Image 2 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    3. Image 3 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    4. Image 4 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    5. Image 5 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    6. Image 6 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    7. Image 7 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    8. Image 8 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    9. Image 9 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    10. Image 10 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    11. Image 11 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    12. Image 12 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    13. Image 13 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    14. Image 14 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    15. Image 15 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    16. Image 16 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    17. Image 17 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    18. Image 18 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    19. Image 19 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    20. Image 20 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    21. Image 21 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    22. Image 22 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    23. Image 23 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    24. Image 24 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    25. Image 25 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    26. Image 26 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    27. Image 27 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    28. Image 28 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    29. Image 29 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    30. Image 30 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    31. Image 31 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    32. Image 32 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    33. Image 33 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    34. Image 34 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    35. Image 35 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    36. Image 36 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    37. Image 37 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    38. Image 38 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    39. Image 39 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    40. Image 40 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    41. Image 41 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    42. Image 42 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    43. Image 43 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    44. Image 44 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    45. Image 45 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    46. Image 46 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    47. Image 47 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    48. Image 48 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    49. Image 49 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    50. Image 50 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    51. Image 51 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    52. Image 52 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    53. Image 53 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    54. Image 54 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    55. Image 55 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    56. Image 56 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    57. Image 57 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    58. Image 58 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    59. Image 59 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    60. Image 60 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    61. Image 61 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    62. Image 62 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    63. Image 63 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    64. Image 64 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    65. Image 65 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    66. Image 66 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    67. Image 67 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    68. Image 68 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    69. Image 69 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    70. Image 70 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    71. Image 71 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    72. Image 72 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    73. Image 73 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    74. Image 74 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    75. Image 75 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    76. Image 76 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    77. Image 77 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    78. Image 78 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    79. Image 79 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    80. Image 80 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    81. Image 81 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    82. Image 82 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    83. Image 83 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450

    Address: 5293 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, located minutes to the world equestrian center! This stunning fully furnished villa is immaculate and tastefully decorated! Home is turn key and ready, equipped with everything you need during your stay! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and fully fenced backyard! No rear neighbors! With over 1,541 square feet of open floor plan and modern living, you will enjoy a very comfortable stay! An open kitchen boasts quartz counters, upgraded designer cabinetry with above display, task lighting, and a custom built shelves for added storage space. The center island has breakfast bar seating and an additional dining room table is just off the kitchen. A great room, with living and dining space, looks out over the spacious screened in lanai featuring beautiful backyard views, with no rear neighbors! The backyard is great in size and fully fenced in! Adjacent, a set of french doors offers privacy in the third bedroom/den with a large walk in closet. A primary suite, featuring a gorgeous ensuite bathroom, king bedroom suite and large walk in closet is warm and inviting. Its personal bath features neutral cabinetry with quartz, double sinks, a walk in shower with a tile surround and glass doors, plus a water closet for privacy. The second bedroom is nearby a well appointed guest bath and the interior laundry closet, which is equipped with a brand new washer and dryer and built in shelving. Fantastic curb appeal is one of the many things you will notice about this premium villa lot located in this premier resort style community! Discover the epitome of resort style living at ocala preserve, an exclusive community nestled among groves of majestic trees, where nature's beauty and luxury living converge seamlessly. As you enter this beautiful gated community, you are greeted by a 7 acre lake, setting the stage for a community designed to captivate the senses of luxury living, and meticulously planned walking, biking, and hiking trails. A pristine golf course, the oak house, a resort club at the heart of the community, serves as a hub for social interactions and relaxation. Enjoy state of the art fitness and wellness facilities, bar and restaurant, a spa, pickleball, a resort and lap pools, social gatherings and adventures. The community is conveniently located less than 10 minutes from wec, world equestrian center, shopping, and dining. Pet friendly! Available april 1 november 30 at $2700/month all inclusive! Inquire today! This home won't last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM719083 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5293 48th Place
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $2,450
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1966
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 83
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1552.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1369-0675-00
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 35
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

    2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704034
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722539
    2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angela Toscano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    5389 48th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717223
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718030
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718871
    2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Hanna Pieri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723114
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4400 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381338
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388560
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718314
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1632 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    1632 44th Court Road More Like This

    Rare opportunity in Heath Preservethis Phase One home backs directly to protected wetlands, offering privacy and peaceful views that wont change. Enjoy quiet mornings with cardinals and evenings with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723864
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Fudge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap