Active
    Property Photos
    2048 50th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 2048 50th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 2048 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Perfectly situated just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Step inside to discover high ceilings and an open living area filled with natural light. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances and is fully equipped for all your cooking needs. The primary suite boasts a king size bed, walk in closet, and sliding glass doors leading to the enclosed lanaiideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bath offers a beautifully tiled walk in shower. The guest bedroom includes its own en suite bath, providing privacy and comfort for visitors. Located in the desirable Ocala Palms gated community, residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, golf course, clubhouse, and more. This turnkey rental combines ease of living with an unbeatable locationready for you to move in and enjoy! Rental Rates: Annual (12 month) term: $2,400 monthly (lawn, pest control, HOA included) May October: $3,650 monthly (utilities, HOA, and all maintenance included) November April: $4,500 monthly (utilities, HOA, and all maintenance included)

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM722163 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2048 50th Avenue
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1062
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1062.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: OPRAI
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2151-004-001
    • Views: 31
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1918 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    1918 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in the sought after Ocala Palms Golf Community. Available from April 20th December 2026, 3 month minimum. (Not ava

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721223
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

    2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704034
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722539
    2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angela Toscano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    5389 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717223
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718030
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718871
    2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Hanna Pieri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723114
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4400 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381338
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388560
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718314
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap