Active
    Property Photos
    3637 56th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

    Address: 3637 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    esort style living at the Ocala Preserve! Minutes from WEC & HITS. This open floor plan, 3 bed | 3.5 bath with a den, was built in 2018 and is in mint condition! Upon entering the home, you will be greeted by the high ceilings and lovely tile flooring. Immediately to your left is the den. Just beyond the den you will find the half bath and laundry room which is equipped with a 2018 washer & dryer, hardwood cabinetry, and sink. To your right, you will find both guest rooms (one of which is a mini primary bedroom suite with en suite bathroom), and guest bath. Upon entering the living space, you will be delighted with how open and bright the room is. The large kitchen overlooks the living space as well. The kitchen boasts a large granite island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood cabinetry, large pantry, and a lovely tile backsplash. The dining area is just off of the kitchen and is flooded with natural light. The primary bedroom is located at the rear of the home. The primary bedroom comfortably fits a king size bed. As you walk towards the en suite bath, you will find the toilet room on the left and spacious linen closets on the right of the hall. The dual sink vanity boasts a granite top with plenty of storage underneath. The glass walk in shower has lovely tiled walls and to the right before the shower is the generously sized walk in closet. This home is also ideal for your 4 legged family members as the backyard is fully fenced! Enjoy everything the Ocala Preserve has to give which includes but not limited to: a 7 acre lake for kayaking and fishing, an expansive network of walking/biking/hiking trails, and three themed parks winding throughout the 600+ acre community. Enjoy two outstanding Resort Clubs and the Tom Lehman designed golf course . Ocala Preserve also provides a resort style pool as well as a lap pool! This is truly a listing that will not disappoint.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM708524 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3637 56th Avenue
    • Viewed: 184
    • Price: $2,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2341
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 256
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2341.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ocala Preserve Association Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1369-0062-00
    • Views: 184
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5521 45th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    5521 45th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious shea model

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718735
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4342 55th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,600.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    4342 55th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This meticulously maintained custom built proclaim model home, crafted by shea homes is truly one of a kind! Located in the highly sought after gated community of ocala preserve, just minutes from the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720992
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4395 55th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    4395 55th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Luxurious ocala preserve winter rental! Indulge in resort style living at this fully furnished seasonal rental located in ocala preserve. Just minutes from the world equestrian center, this stunning 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2776 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718599
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4086 48th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    4086 48th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 2024 built Delray model home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage on a premium lot! Located within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2763 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718821
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4324 55th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    4324 55th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 2022 Clifton Model Home available FOR LEASE! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, just 4 miles away from the World Equestrian Center. This stunning 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723870
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5347 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    5347 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate home features 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms on a premium lot with an extended lania with firepit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724519
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5252 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    5252 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this imma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2763 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717903
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4452 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,800.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    4452 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious liberty mod

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3613 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718629
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3441 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    3441 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Truly remarkable property FOR LEASE! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, just 4 miles away from the World Equestrian Center, this custom built Refresh Model by Shea H

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3072 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723126
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4932 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,900.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    4932 39th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! New 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom delray model within the prestigious, gated ocala preserve community. Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning golf course view home ju

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2762 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723541
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap