Active
    Property Photos
    4766 39th Street Road
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 4766 39th Street Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $237,990

    Address: 4766 39th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Ocala's Finest Resort Style Living! Welcome to Ocala Preserve! Enjoy a private oasis with access to Walking/Hiking/Bike Trails, Tennis and Pickleball Courts, Resort Style Pool, On Site Restaurant, Athletic Center, The Golf Club, Clubhouse, Day Spa and Dog Park. Relax on a kayak and watch the sunrise over our beautiful lake. Unwind at the end of your day with a glass of wine on the expansive Veranda, or enjoy a Chef inspired meal at Salt and Brick restaurant. This one story home features an open concept design. The well appointed kitchen includes a large granite island and all kitchen appliances. Off the great room is a covered lanai that extends the living space outdoors. At the rear of the home, you will find the Bedroom 1, with a spacious walk in closet and Bathroom 1. At the front of the home, the second bedroom and den share the second bathroom. The laundry space includes a top load washer and dryer. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM694600 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4766 39th Street Road
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $237,990
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1565
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 462
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Siesta
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton INC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1565.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Howard Middle School
    • School Elementary: Fessenden Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1700.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Extreme Management
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 142 OCALA PRESERVE PHASE 8 LOT 884
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1369-0884-00
    • Views: 52
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4470 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $250,000.00 ($114.16 / sqft )

    4470 32nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This move in ready home in the welcoming Quail Meadow community is a true testament to pride of ownership, presenting itself in immaculate condition from the very first step inside. The open living an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723180
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Gigi Ansell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5888 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $254,900.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

    5888 21st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Ocala Palms, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers comfort, privacy, and easy Florida living within a premier 55+ golf course community. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718269
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Sexton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $259,000.00 ($155.18 / sqft )

    2100 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful 2/2 comes with not only a PRICE REDUCTION but a brand NEW ROOF! 1669 square feet of perfection! Located in beautiful Ocala Palms, Gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1669 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704380
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5046 21st Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $239,000.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

    5046 21st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new to the market. This beautiful immaculate and move in ready home is a one owner home in the fabulous golf course community known as ocala palms golf and country club. This beautiful home is k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723773
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2323 55th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $279,000.00 ($155.00 / sqft )

    2323 55th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the charm of Ocala Palms Golf and Country Club with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath Royal Palm model. Designed for effortless Florida living, the open floor plan is perfect for entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713694
    2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Bernal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 26th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $225,000.00 ($100.22 / sqft )

    5500 26th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 5500 NW 26th Lane in Ocala, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated within a 55+ golf community offering a relaxed, active lifestyle with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716512
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4015 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $263,155.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

    4015 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Embrace modern simplicity in this open concept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The spacious kitchen features a large island, perfect for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1614 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721786
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 110th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $224,999.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

    1720 110th Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Better than new! Built in 2019 with upgrades including wood style flooring, tiled garage & covered lanai. Energy efficient with premium insulation & paid solar system. Move in ready, 3.5 miles to Worl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708342
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Abe Rassam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5341 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $285,000.00 ($144.30 / sqft )

    5341 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in one of Ocalas most desirable communitiesOcala Preserve. This beautifully upgraded home sits steps from miles of walking, hiking, and biking trails, with exclusive acc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1975 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715534
    2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5899 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $264,000.00 ($96.14 / sqft )

    5899 27th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Ocala Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a LARGE BONUS ROOM (perfect as an office, guest ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2746 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104881
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap