Active
    Property Photos
    5888 21st Street
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 5888 21st Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $254,900

    Address: 5888 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Located in the desirable Ocala Palms, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers comfort, privacy, and easy Florida living within a premier 55+ golf course community. The home has been exceptionally well cared for and is impressively clean and tidy, making it truly move in ready. A functional floor plan provides comfortable living and entertaining space, while both bedrooms are generously sized. One of the standout features is the private backyard, which backs up to a single private residenceoffering added privacy and a peaceful setting rarely found in the community. The low maintenance yard allows you to enjoy more time relaxing and less time on upkeep. Ocala Palms is known for its resort style amenities, including golf, clubhouse activities, fitness options, and a vibrant social calendarperfect for an active yet relaxed lifestyle. This home is ideal for those seeking privacy, cleanliness, and easy living in one of Ocalas most popular retirement communities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM718269 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5888 21st Street
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $254,900
    • Price sqft: $104
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2462
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 93
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2085 / -82.2165
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: Ocala Palms
    • Provided by: CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    • Contact: Ashley Sexton
    • 352-630-5270
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1697.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.70
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Donna or Bronze
    • Association Phone: 352-732-9898
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 7 PAGE 085 OCALA PALMS UNIT IX BLK G LOT 21
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2151-907-021
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5899 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $264,000.00 ($96.14 / sqft )

    5899 27th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Ocala Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a LARGE BONUS ROOM (perfect as an office, guest ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2746 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104881
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4972 31st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $284,900.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

    4972 31st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful home with mature landscaping located in the quiet 55+ deed restricted community of Quail Meadow, just steps from the clubhouse. This well maintained residence features a desirable split floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715081
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Lee Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4772 30th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $299,998.00 ($110.54 / sqft )

    4772 30th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home in the sought after quail meadow community of ocala. Situated on a generous. 31 acre lot, this home offers 1,910 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2714 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111620
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jessica Mangual
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $279,900.00 ($109.17 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

    LOCATED ON A CUL DE SAC, this 2BD/2BA house is on a corner lot and has lush landscaping that leads to the house. This house has a formal living room with three windows in the front, with Plantation S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2564 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716994
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5245 21st Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $284,000.00 ($105.34 / sqft )

    5245 21st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    You can't find a better view when entering this welcoming home in the 55+ gated golf community of Ocala Palms. This home features 3 bedrooms 2 baths with 1719 sqft of living (new roof 2023) and a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717490
    2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
    3. Contact Robin Hershe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5536 40th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $259,900.00 ($102.69 / sqft )

    5536 40th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Seller offering $5,000 toward the buyers closing costs! This beautifully upgraded home offers over $25,000 in enhancements, combining comfort, style, and effortless living in the highly sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2531 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722880
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
    3. Contact Carolina Cancelleri Ormedilla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2352 58th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $259,000.00 ($102.25 / sqft )

    2352 58th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ** OPPORTUNITY AWAITS *** Don't miss this 3/2 home with Golf Cart Garage. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026 and HVAC 2023. A hand painted walkway, artistic foyer tile, custom built Wall Unit, and creativel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2533 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719466
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Shawn Appleby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5613 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $279,900.00 ($101.52 / sqft )

    5613 27th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this 2006 built concrete block and stucco home in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Ocala Palms. Offering 2,757 total square feet, this residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2757 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718913
    2. Provided by HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Amy Lord
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5215 53rd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $299,900.00 ($110.22 / sqft )

    5215 53rd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home or corner lot. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720600
    2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Fletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2020 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $299,900.00 ($94.01 / sqft )

    2020 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spectacular water and golf course view from the florida room. Over 2,233 sq. Ft. Under roof in this 3bd/2ba house with a golf course view and a golf cart garage on a corner lot! This house is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3190 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722189
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap