Active
    Property Photos
    5046 21st Loop
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 5046 21st Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

    Address: 5046 21st Loop, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Brand new to the market. This beautiful immaculate and move in ready home is a one owner home in the fabulous golf course community known as ocala palms golf and country club. This beautiful home is known as the highly desirable royal palm model. The royal palm with its beautiful curb appeal has two full bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a great room and formal dining area which is open to the kitchen, a fantastic kitchen with a bay window for your breakfast table, from the great room there are triple sliding glass doors that lead to the glassed in florida room that over looks the pristine landscaped backyard, an inside laundry room and a two car garage with attic access pull down stairs, garage door opener and a garage door screen. All of the kitchen appliances are included and there are two pantries for the kitchen; one in the kitchen and second pantry is in the laundry room. When visiting this home be sure to notice the high cathedral ceilings with a solar tube and tray ceilings in both bedrooms. The layout of this home brings in a lot of natural light. The master bathroom has been remodeled to include silestone, dual sinks and a walk in shower. Youll love this bathroom. The kitchen has been remodeled with lovely cabinets, cabinet molding and silestone countertops with a sit down snack bar. Now the extra important things the big ticket items have already been taken care of for you; ac replaced 2020, water heater replaced 10/2025, roof replaced 2013, new florida room windows 2015, updated interior paint and updated lighting fixtures. 5046 nw 21st lp in ocala palms is truly a fabulous home.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM723773 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5046 21st Loop
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $239,000
    • Price sqft: $120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1994
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 13
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2083 / -82.2048
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: Ocala Palms
    • Provided by: FONTANA REALTY
    • Contact: Donna Sloan
    • 352-817-3574
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1378.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.70
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Donna
    • Association Phone: 352-732-9898
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 3 PAGE 187 OCALA PALMS UNIT III BLK E LOT 44
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2151-005-044
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4501 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $285,900.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

    4501 14th Loop More Like This

    Beautiful 3/2 home built by Lennar in 2024. Top of the line finishes including Stainless steel appliances ,Quartz counter tops in Kithchen with 42" Cabinets. Tiled Bathrooms. Tile in all living areas.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486075
    2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5888 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $254,900.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

    5888 21st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Ocala Palms, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers comfort, privacy, and easy Florida living within a premier 55+ golf course community. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718269
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Sexton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 26th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $225,000.00 ($100.22 / sqft )

    5500 26th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 5500 NW 26th Lane in Ocala, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated within a 55+ golf community offering a relaxed, active lifestyle with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716512
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5899 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $264,000.00 ($96.14 / sqft )

    5899 27th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Ocala Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a LARGE BONUS ROOM (perfect as an office, guest ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2746 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104881
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4849 46th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $285,000.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

    4849 46th Avenue Green Listing More Like This

    Beautifully maintained home in Northwest Ocala featuring thoughtful upgrades and energy efficient improvements. Major highlights include solar panels installed in 2018, a generator installed in 2020 w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538284
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Dustin Sims
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5045 32nd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $255,000.00 ($113.49 / sqft )

    5045 32nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ?? Fresh Price Reduction Originally $275,000 Now $255,000 Your Dream 55+ Lifestyle Awaits in Quail Meadow! Imagine starting every day in this charming single family home in Quail Meadow, Ocalas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2247 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713834
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Mary Kear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3947 46th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $270,000.00 ($119.47 / sqft )

    3947 46th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 1,454 sq. ft. residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after 55+ section of Ocala Preserve. From the moment you step inside, the smart, se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3061 49th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $269,900.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

    3061 49th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained home, with mature landscaping located in the quiet 55+ deed restricted community of Quail Meadow. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this residence features a split floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2188 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715076
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Lee Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4972 31st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $284,900.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

    4972 31st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful home with mature landscaping located in the quiet 55+ deed restricted community of Quail Meadow, just steps from the clubhouse. This well maintained residence features a desirable split floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715081
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Lee Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5647 37th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $279,900.00 ($124.18 / sqft )

    5647 37th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Exceptional value in Ocala Preserve! This upgraded Rome model by Shea Homes offers 1,454 sq. ft. with an open layout and split bedroom design for added privacy. Features include 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717334
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Combs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap