Active
    Property Photos
    5899 27th Place
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 5899 27th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $264,000

    Address: 5899 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Ocala Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a LARGE BONUS ROOM (perfect as an office, guest room, or hobby space) offers 1,825 square foot of comfort, upgrades, and privacy with no rear neighbors and a FULLY FENCED backyard ideal for pets. Step inside and immediately notice there is NO carpetonly luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring throughout! The upgraded kitchen features stone countertops, premium cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and updated lighting, making it the perfect spot for cooking and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a huge walk in closet with custom built ins and an updated ensuite bath. Enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation in the expansive 25 x 8 Four Seasons Florida Room, complete with glass and screens for year round enjoyment. Additional highlights include: * Brand NEW Roof * Fantastic layout with split bedrooms * Large bonus flex room * Private, fenced backyard with peaceful views * Bright and open living spaces * Low maintenance flooring throughout. Located in Ocala Palms, a gated and guarded 55+ community offering top tier amenities: * Clubhouse * Community pool * Fitness center * Golf course * Activities & social clubs galore This home checks all the boxes for comfort, privacy, and an active lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to own one of the best values in Ocala Palms! Schedule your private tour today.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5104881 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5899 27th Place
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $264,000
    • Price sqft: $96
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2746
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 165
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2155 / -82.216
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: Ocala Palms
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    • Contact: Richard Gullian LLC
    • 321-527-5111
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1825.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 295.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Donna or Bronze Ocala Palms OPs
    • Association Phone: 352-732-9898
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 9 PAGE 108 OCALA PALMS UNIT X BLK M LOT 52
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2151-1013-52
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5613 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $279,900.00 ($101.52 / sqft )

    5613 27th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this 2006 built concrete block and stucco home in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Ocala Palms. Offering 2,757 total square feet, this residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2757 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718913
    2. Provided by HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Amy Lord
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2020 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $299,900.00 ($94.01 / sqft )

    2020 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spectacular water and golf course view from the florida room. Over 2,233 sq. Ft. Under roof in this 3bd/2ba house with a golf course view and a golf cart garage on a corner lot! This house is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3190 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722189
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 117th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $305,000.00 ($109.40 / sqft )

    605 117th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private countryside retreat! This home is a hidden gem in the heart of Ocalas horse country and rest on over 2 acres of land. Tucked nearly a quarter mile off the road, this peaceful o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2788 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.70 acres
    1. MLSID: R4911200
    2. Provided by FREEDOM PROPERTY AGENT LLC
    3. Contact Franc Marrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1956 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $295,000.00 ($107.00 / sqft )

    1956 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SPECTACULAR UPRGRADED GOLF AND WATER VIEW FROM this 3BD/2BA house with a wonderful floor plan. The double doors lead you to the tiled living room and dining rooms with an outstanding view of the lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2757 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719342
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5398 8th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $290,000.00 ($105.42 / sqft )

    5398 8th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction 4/3/2 open floor concept 1926 sq ft under air, 2751 total sq ft with 10 ft ceilings. This home has a open floor concept, granite countertops, walk in pantry, lvp throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM681351
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Nicholas Josey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5455 26th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $309,000.00 ($93.78 / sqft )

    5455 26th Lane Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home located in Ocala Palms, a 55+ Golf Community. This home built in 1999 is constructed of concrete block and stucco, offers 3,295 total square feet, with 10ft. ceilin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714089
    2. Provided by HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Todd Rossi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap