Active
    Property Photos
    11179 78th Court
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 11179 78th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,500

    Address: 11179 78th Court, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    Just remodelled!!! Beautiful and renovated with modern style home in palm cay, a great 55+ community on 200 rd ocala!!! * $9,000 credit from seller for any additional desired upgrades, to apply to closing costs or a cash purchase discount!!! ** rent to own option availablebeautiful and renovated with modern style home in palm cay, a great 55+ community on 200 rd ocala!!! Enjoy your well deserved retirement in one of the best and most accessible community!! Beautiful living room, dining area, kitchen with new cabinets, stove, refrigerator, microwave and dishwasher, 2 beautiful bathrooms finished remodeling new flooring, new lamps fans, tiles and new finishes, balcony with large windows overlooking the backyard, double garage with electric garage door and screens, water heater, central a/c and central heater almost a 1/4 acre in the middle of beautiful and the safe community of palm bay with swimming pool, tennis court, clubhouse with activities calendar, library, billards, card room, arts and craft room, catering kitchen, bocce ball and suffleboard facilities, spa, 24 hour security, also an rv parking for visitors!!! Accessible just minutes from restaurants, supermarkets, walmart, pharmacies, hospitals and all the amenities in ocala and the river parks in dunnellon!!! Opportunities like these... Very few!!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM691855 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11179 78th Court
    • Viewed: 175
    • Price: $169,500
    • Price sqft: $102
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1662
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 503
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0606 / -82.2495
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34476
    • Subdivision: Palm Cay Un 02
    • Provided by: PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
    • Contact: Hector Colon Arias
    • 352-565-7555
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1086.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 117.42
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Palm Cay Operations, LLC
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 31 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 001 PAGE 009 PALM CAY UNIT II BLK P LOT 10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35774-016-10
    • Views: 175
    • Zoning Code: R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10470 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $199,900.00 ($97.61 / sqft )

    10470 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful split bedroom home in the desirable Cherrywood community on a corner lot. Featuring a spacious enclosed Lanai with tinted windows, new vertical blinds and a partially fenced

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722370
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10583 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $182,000.00 ($88.01 / sqft )

    10583 62nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    NEWLY RENOVATED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME in exclusive and affordable 55+ Cherrywood estates. This is the perfect home with a unique layout for the meticulous and those looking for a Turnkey Home that is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709628
    2. Provided by REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Regnier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11087 77th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $175,000.00 ($105.30 / sqft )

    11087 77th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, active living in this desirable 55+ community! Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, and tennis/pickleball courtsperfect for staying social and active ye

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1662 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721866
    2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

    6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713585
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Moody
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10980 62nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
    $169,900.00 ($67.66 / sqft )

    10980 62nd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy living in the beautiful 55+ Spruce Creek community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a prime corner lot and features a desir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2511 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877799
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11218 72nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
    $169,900.00 ($99.88 / sqft )

    11218 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath courtyard home in desirable Oak Run! This light and bright layout offers comfortable living with a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720367
    2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sherri Driggers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6086 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $182,000.00 ($81.32 / sqft )

    6086 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a welcoming 55+ community in Ocala, FL. Featuring 1,320 sq ft of well designed space, recent updates include a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719958
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Sean Serra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8373 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $165,000.00 ($6.81 / sqft )

    8373 62nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Completely renovated beautiful open floor plan on corner lot in beautiful marion landing a 55+ community where $200 a month covers water,sewer and trash with community amenities including a bowling al

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 24234 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368539
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Richard Gailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10960 75th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
    $194,500.00 ($100.36 / sqft )

    10960 75th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price reduced! Wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath and 2 car garage with 20X15 Florida room! Quiet street, low HOA. SECO and Marion County Utilities and a 55+ community HVAC 2022 HWH 2021 Appliances 2022. Fen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717992
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kathleen Van
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6121 103rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $189,900.00 ($112.97 / sqft )

    6121 103rd Loop Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come check out this amazingly remodeled two bedroom, two bath in Cherrywood Estates. everything has been redone from the floor to the roof. new applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1681 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722192
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Scott Kiefer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap