Active
    Property Photos
    10960 75th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 10960 75th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $194,500

    Address: 10960 75th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    Price reduced! Wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath and 2 car garage with 20X15 Florida room! Quiet street, low HOA. SECO and Marion County Utilities and a 55+ community HVAC 2022 HWH 2021 Appliances 2022. Fenced backyard. No neighbors on one side lovely neighborhood updated kitchen. Seller will put on a new roof prior to closing at sellers expense.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM717992 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10960 75th Avenue
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $194,500
    • Price sqft: $100
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1938
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 100
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0636 / -82.2444
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34476
    • Subdivision: Palm Cay Un 02
    • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    • Contact: Kathleen Van
    • 352-479-0123
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1260.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 123.77
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Robbie
    • Association Phone: 352-598-3146
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 30 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 001 PAGE 009 PALM CAY UNIT II BLK J LOT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 35774-010-06
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: B2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10470 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $199,900.00 ($97.61 / sqft )

    10470 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful split bedroom home in the desirable Cherrywood community on a corner lot. Featuring a spacious enclosed Lanai with tinted windows, new vertical blinds and a partially fenced

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722370
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9832 61st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $220,000.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

    9832 61st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This home shows pride of ownership, senior community with active clubhouse, remodeled, move in clesn, eat in kichen with bay window and breakfast nook, plenty of cabinets. Living room dining room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911166
    2. Provided by R.K.B. REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Brockmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10583 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $182,000.00 ($88.01 / sqft )

    10583 62nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    NEWLY RENOVATED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME in exclusive and affordable 55+ Cherrywood estates. This is the perfect home with a unique layout for the meticulous and those looking for a Turnkey Home that is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709628
    2. Provided by REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Regnier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

    6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713585
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Moody
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9920 63rd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $225,000.00 ($99.47 / sqft )

    9920 63rd Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly desirable Cherrywood Estates, where modern updates meet comfortable Florida living. Currently being converted into

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477319
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Paolini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

    6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714804
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6086 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $182,000.00 ($81.32 / sqft )

    6086 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a welcoming 55+ community in Ocala, FL. Featuring 1,320 sq ft of well designed space, recent updates include a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719958
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Sean Serra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9951 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $219,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

    9951 62nd Terrace Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    RENOVATED! Come see this beautiful concrete block Bluejay Model upgraded with a desired Under Air Florida Room, And a Custom Screened in Lanai Enclosure. Also updated is a desirable open concept kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722809
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Scott Dawley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6115 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $204,900.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

    6115 104th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this Cardinal model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home in the 55+ community of Cherrywood Estates. With some updates to make

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717510
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7899 115th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $205,000.00 ($100.59 / sqft )

    7899 115th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom VILLA with maintained lot located in The Preserve at Oak Run 55+ Golf Club Community. This home has a comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724170
    2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gayle Devol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap