Active
    Property Photos
    11218 72nd Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 11218 72nd Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

    Address: 11218 72nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath courtyard home in desirable Oak Run! This light and bright layout offers comfortable living with a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen, and a private courtyard perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The home provides a great opportunity to add your own personal touches and a little TLC to truly make it your own. Major updates include a roof replaced in 2021 and an HVAC system from 2011, offering added peace of mind. Enjoy all the amenities Oak Run has to offer, including pools, clubhouse, golf, and an active lifestyle. Just minutes from shopping, dining, and medical facilities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM720367 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11218 72nd Avenue
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $169,900
    • Price sqft: $100
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1701
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1083.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.05
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tanya Stapleton
    • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 31 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 010 OAK RUN LINKSIDE BLK B LOT 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7019-002-016
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10470 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $199,900.00 ($97.61 / sqft )

    10470 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful split bedroom home in the desirable Cherrywood community on a corner lot. Featuring a spacious enclosed Lanai with tinted windows, new vertical blinds and a partially fenced

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722370
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10583 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $182,000.00 ($88.01 / sqft )

    10583 62nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    NEWLY RENOVATED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME in exclusive and affordable 55+ Cherrywood estates. This is the perfect home with a unique layout for the meticulous and those looking for a Turnkey Home that is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709628
    2. Provided by REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Regnier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

    6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713585
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Moody
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10980 62nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
    $169,900.00 ($67.66 / sqft )

    10980 62nd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy living in the beautiful 55+ Spruce Creek community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a prime corner lot and features a desir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2511 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877799
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6086 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $182,000.00 ($81.32 / sqft )

    6086 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a welcoming 55+ community in Ocala, FL. Featuring 1,320 sq ft of well designed space, recent updates include a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719958
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Sean Serra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8373 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $165,000.00 ($6.81 / sqft )

    8373 62nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Completely renovated beautiful open floor plan on corner lot in beautiful marion landing a 55+ community where $200 a month covers water,sewer and trash with community amenities including a bowling al

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 24234 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368539
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Richard Gailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10960 75th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
    $194,500.00 ($100.36 / sqft )

    10960 75th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price reduced! Wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath and 2 car garage with 20X15 Florida room! Quiet street, low HOA. SECO and Marion County Utilities and a 55+ community HVAC 2022 HWH 2021 Appliances 2022. Fen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717992
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kathleen Van
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7319 115th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $185,000.00 ($87.76 / sqft )

    7319 115th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable, gated golf community of Oak Run Hillsidewhere active living and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2108 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396383
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10744 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $179,900.00 ($76.36 / sqft )

    10744 62nd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ** NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED WEEK OF 2/23/26 !** Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the desirable 55+ community of Spruce Creek North. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,144 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719079
    2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
    3. Contact Brian McCarthy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10350 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $179,000.00 ($78.72 / sqft )

    10350 62nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully refreshed, this inviting home blends modern style with everyday comfort. A soft, neutral designer palette creates a light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384463
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap