Active
    Property Photos
    6121 103rd Loop
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 6121 103rd Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

    Address: 6121 103rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come check out this amazingly remodeled two bedroom, two bath in Cherrywood Estates. everything has been redone from the floor to the roof. new appliances, new hot water heater, new roof, new flooring, updated light fixtures and ceiling fans. enjoy your evenings in the enclosed Florida room / Sunroom. the massive living room slash dining room combo make this open floor plan very comfortable and versatile. The kitchen has a breakfast nook area The extended one car garage has a space for your washer and dryer. Be sure to add this one to your viewing list. You don't want to miss it!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM722192 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6121 103rd Loop
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $189,900
    • Price sqft: $113
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1681
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1119.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 321.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: cherrywood
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 29 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 155 CHERRYWOOD ESTATES PHASE 10A BLK KK LOT 03
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35680-111-03
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: City
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10470 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $199,900.00 ($97.61 / sqft )

    10470 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful split bedroom home in the desirable Cherrywood community on a corner lot. Featuring a spacious enclosed Lanai with tinted windows, new vertical blinds and a partially fenced

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722370
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9832 61st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $220,000.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

    9832 61st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This home shows pride of ownership, senior community with active clubhouse, remodeled, move in clesn, eat in kichen with bay window and breakfast nook, plenty of cabinets. Living room dining room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911166
    2. Provided by R.K.B. REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Brockmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10523 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $219,900.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    10523 62nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a vibrant 55+ community just minutes from I 75, top rated doctors, shopping, dining, and more. This move in ready gem boasts a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716511
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Bibeau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10583 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $182,000.00 ($88.01 / sqft )

    10583 62nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    NEWLY RENOVATED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME in exclusive and affordable 55+ Cherrywood estates. This is the perfect home with a unique layout for the meticulous and those looking for a Turnkey Home that is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709628
    2. Provided by REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Regnier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

    6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713585
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Moody
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9920 63rd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $225,000.00 ($99.47 / sqft )

    9920 63rd Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly desirable Cherrywood Estates, where modern updates meet comfortable Florida living. Currently being converted into

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477319
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Paolini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

    6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714804
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6086 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $182,000.00 ($81.32 / sqft )

    6086 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a welcoming 55+ community in Ocala, FL. Featuring 1,320 sq ft of well designed space, recent updates include a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719958
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Sean Serra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9951 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $219,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

    9951 62nd Terrace Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    RENOVATED! Come see this beautiful concrete block Bluejay Model upgraded with a desired Under Air Florida Room, And a Custom Screened in Lanai Enclosure. Also updated is a desirable open concept kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722809
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Scott Dawley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6115 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $204,900.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

    6115 104th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this Cardinal model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home in the 55+ community of Cherrywood Estates. With some updates to make

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717510
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap