Active
    Property Photos
    12739 1st Isle
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 12739 1st Isle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $424,999

    Address: 12739 1st Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of coastal living in the highly sought after Leisure Beach community! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,444 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly designed for both everyday living and waterfront enjoyment. Unlike a quick flip, this home has been thoughtfully updated with lasting quality in mind. Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring stone countertops, new appliances, and a bright, open feel that flows seamlessly throughout. The large Florida room provides the perfect flex space for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a second living area filled with natural light. This home features a versatile utility/flex room which adds even more functionality. When touring, keep in mind that it could be used for storage, a home office, hobby space, or additional living needs. The bedroom layout offers privacy, while still maintaining a warm, connected feel for families and guests. Outdoors is where this property truly shines. The fully fenced yard offers both privacy and space, while your private dock and fishing pier give you direct access to the Gulf perfect for boating, kayaking, or simply enjoying peaceful waterfront views. Spend your evenings casting a line, watching the sunset, or heading out for a quick cruise to open water. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers the ideal blend of comfort, functionality, and true Florida waterfront living. This is all just minutes from local dining, marinas, and the Gulf Coast lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7885390 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12739 1st Isle
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $424,999
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1964
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 7
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.343 / -82.7034
    • County: PASCO
    • City: HUDSON
    • Zipcode: 34667
    • Subdivision: Leisure Beach
    • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    • Contact: Jack Pasmore
    • 813-855-4982
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1444.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: LEISURE BEACH UNIT ONE PB 9 PGS 139 & 140 NORTH 54.02 FT OF LOT 15 & SOUTH 2 FT OF LOT 14
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1625040040000000150
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

    9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879026
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

    6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881492
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5925 Beverly Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $460,000.00 ($233.03 / sqft )

    5925 Beverly Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WOW! Its All About Location A Boaters Dream! Bring your big boat! This property features a 40 foot floating dock, previously home to a 40 foot ketch with a 4.5 foot draft and it has never grounded,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477193
    2. Provided by YANY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sirky Medina Gracia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9229 Water Hazard Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,900.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

    9229 Water Hazard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Florida living at its finest! This beautifully updated POOL HOME at 9229 Water Hazard Dr in the heart of Hudson offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Set i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477803
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

    18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474164
    2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Valon Topalli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

    8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3277 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498803
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873749
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

    14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

    Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390905
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15808 Archer Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $439,900.00 ($200.14 / sqft )

    15808 Archer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into modern comfort and limitless possibility with this stunning 2024 built home designed to fit both your lifestyle and your dreams. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully appointed baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503839
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Teresa Montanez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap