Active
    Property Photos
    15627 Donzi Drive
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 15627 Donzi Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

    Address: 15627 Donzi Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after waterfront community of sea pines! This immaculate, move in ready, completely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned on a 120 foot wide canal with direct gulf access, just minutes to open water ideal for boating, fishing, and embracing the true florida lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by the beautiful landscaping and towering palm trees, setting the tone for this coastal retreat. Inside, the home showcases new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a spacious formal living room, dedicated dining area overlooking the water, a versatile nook/office space, and a comfortable family room designed for both relaxation and entertaining, along with two hallway closets providing plenty of storage space. The stunning, fully updated kitchen features new granite countertops, new soft close cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, new disposal, and decorator lighting, offering both style and functionality. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with new vanities, new toilets, and beautifully new tiled showers, including a private en suite in the primary bedroom. This home is packed with upgrades, including hurricane impact windows (2019), a 2020 roof, 2019 a/c with newer ductwork, nest thermostat, all new interior doors, custom blinds, decorator lighting, newer ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, and blown in attic insulation. The exterior continues to impress with a brick paver front patio, fenced yard, gutters/downspouts, a storage area, and sprinkler system. Step out back and enjoy the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with a 60 foot seawall, 10,000 lb. Boat lift with two new motors, newly redone dock, and a private floating dock. The screened in back patio offers a peaceful place to unwind, while the rooftop deck provides breathtaking sunset views, perfect for entertaining or simply soaking in the beauty of the gulf coast. Sea pines offers an exceptional waterfront lifestyle with access to a private boat ramp providing direct gulf access, along with a welcoming community clubhouse and scenic parks. Ideally located, youll enjoy being just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, medical facilities, boating, fishing, local attractions, major airports, and floridas beautiful beaches. Easy access for commuting to tampa and orlando. This home combines comfort, convenience, coastal charm, and is truly move in ready and waiting for its next owner to enjoy the florida lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7884295 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15627 Donzi Drive
    • Viewed: 77
    • Price: $479,900
    • Price sqft: $246
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1954
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 44
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1218.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Hudson High-PO
    • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
    • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Pamela Martin
    • Association Phone: 804-874-8486
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEA PINES UNIT THREE ADDITION UNREC PLAT LOT 211 DESC AS COM AT SE CORNER OF NE1/4 TH N89DG 36' 55"W 2671.29 FT TH N46DEG 15' 31"E 1213.67 FT TH N89DEG 36' 55"W 3382.04 FT FOR POB TH N89DEG36' 55"W 165 FT TH N00DEG23' 05"E 10 FT TH S89DEG36' 55"E 65 FT TH N00DEG23' 05"E 50 FT TH S89DEG36' 55"E 100 FT TH S00DEG23' 05"W 60 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-22-005.0-000.00-211.0
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Water
    • Views: 77
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

    18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3849 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884259
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

    13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6337612
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
    3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12804 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

    12804 2nd Isle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct access to boating and Gulf adventures. Step outside to your p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463093
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stephanie Goode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13807 Eagles Rock Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $534,900.00 ($146.51 / sqft )

    13807 Eagles Rock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price just reduced...!!! Dream home...!!!. Absolutely stunning pool home in Autumn Oaks community. On cul de sac. Wooded lot. Mature landscaping. Open floor plan. Updated kitchen. Granite counter tops

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3651 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461014
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Kaluza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14024 Warm Springs Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

    14024 Warm Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one owner pool home in the Autumn Oaks community, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in Hudson. Thoughtfully cared for over the years, this home offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3073 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884251
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Heather McCann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12612 4th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,900.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

    12612 4th Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Boaters, anglers, and coastal lifestyle seekersthis is the one youve been waiting for. Tucked away in the highly desirable Leisure Beach community with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880391
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
    3. Contact Kathleen Paglaiccetti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

    6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881492
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6420 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $474,900.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

    6420 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Gulf Views & Direct Gulf Access Investor Special! Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this Gulf Coast fishing retreat with open Gulf views and direct access to the Gulf of Mexico

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882608
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13626 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $569,900.00 ($278.27 / sqft )

    13626 Allyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your everyday waterfront getaway, where comfort, style, and outdoor living come together. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath canal fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492897
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap