Active
    Property Photos
    2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $276,475

    Address: 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

    Description

    DIRECT OCEANFRONT 12TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT! Investor opportunity, generating nearly $50K annually with strong occupancy history. One of the highest income producing units in Daytona Beach Resort. Beautifully renovated and sold fully furnished, this turnkey investment features upscale finishes, updated kitchen, modern flooring, and a large private balcony with breathtaking direct ocean views. Rare corner location offers superior natural light and rental demand. Most resort amenities now open, further increasing income potential. Ideal for investors seeking immediate cash flow.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7884271 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $276,475
    • Price sqft: $583
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 474
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 45
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.2652 / -81.0264
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: DAYTONA BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32118
    • Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
    • Contact: Ralph Harvey
    • 855-456-4945
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Marble, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 474.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Other
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tomoka Property Mgmt/ Lee Brown
    • Association Phone: 386-387-2010
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1210 DAYTONA BEACH RESORT & CONFERENCE CENTER CONDOMINIUM PHASES XI-XVI PER OR 5825 PG 1975 PER OR 5928 PGS 4462-4464 PER OR 5928 PG 4465 PER OR 5994 PG 1473 PER OR 7009 PG 4257 PER OR 7594 PG 4583 PER OR 7594 PGS 4586-4587 PER OR 7808 PG 3213 P ER OR
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4225-30-01-1210
    • Unit Number: 1210
    • Views: 64
    • Zoning Code: CONDO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

    3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947126
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

    3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 974 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085111
    2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Summer Frarer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $265,000.00 ($272.07 / sqft )

    3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched high above the shoreline in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this stunning oceanfront retreat invites you to experience coastal living at its finest. Welcome to Unit 904 in Oceans Atrium One

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 974 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088088
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Deborah Drew Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1806, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $299,000.00 ($278.92 / sqft )

    3051 Atlantic Avenue 1806 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachfront living is within reach! *best deal on the beach* turnkey corner unit. Live life at the top in this breathtaking seaside paradise! Ocean and river views from the 18th floor! Step inside a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1072 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.57 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947100
    2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
    3. Contact Lori Brigley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

    1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086944
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

    3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087212
    2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Summer Frarer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 201, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $250,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

    3013 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oceans Atrium One, where coastal living meets comfort and convenience. This fully renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ocean view condo offers the perfect blend of st

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 895 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087605
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Krisandra Still
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

    3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1189 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317066
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
    $289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

    4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Elevate your lifestyle with this exclusive beachside retreat, a 6th floor condo offering a perfect blend of convenience, and captivating ocean vistas. This sought after unit is designed for those wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.88 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944636
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Trena DeCandia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $319,900.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

    3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    2nd Floor Furnished Condo Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Beautifully Decorated With All You Need to Live in or Rent Out. Spectacular Views From Your Own Balcony of the Ocean Whether Looking at the Wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721441
    2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Whaley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap