Active
    Property Photos
    14375 Hammock Oak Street
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $559,990

    Address: 14375 Hammock Oak Street, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Welcome to Woodland Preserve, a premier 55+ active adult community in Parrish. Woodland Preserve offers boutique style living with a brand new Community Center featuring a resort style pool, hot tub, fitness and yoga studios, card and billiards rooms, pickleball and bocce courts, green space, and a walking trail. Conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Sarasota, Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, dining, parks, and medical facilities. Experience comfortable, active Florida living in a welcoming community designed for your next chapter. Beautifully upgraded Morgan home located in Woodland Preserve in Parrish, offering a private shrubbery view and a blend of modern design with functional living. The open concept layout is anchored by a chef inspired kitchen featuring quartz countertops, Level 5 cabinetry with crown molding, a pro style canopy hood, built in wall oven, and a designer backsplash installed in a herringbone pattern for added visual interest. A 16 foot sliding glass door enhances the main living area, creating a seamless connection to the extended lanai while framing the private natural setting and allowing for abundant natural light. The owners suite is expanded for additional comfort and features a well appointed bath with upgraded tile, semi frameless glass enclosure, and quartz surfaces. Additional highlights include a flexible living space, upgraded lighting throughout, and pre wiring for a future summer kitchen. Designed for both everyday comfort and future customization, this home offers a well balanced combination of style, functionality, and outdoor living potential within the growing Woodland.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7884196 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14375 Hammock Oak Street
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $559,990
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3023
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 47
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Morgan
    • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2289.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Woodland Preserve
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 17, WOODLAND PRESERVE PH I-A PI #4916.0185/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 491601859
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: NCRQD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10546 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $605,580.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

    10546 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Nov 2025! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts tw

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427280
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8517 Dove Bog Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $534,990.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

    8517 Dove Bog Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Kingfisher This Kingfisher is move in ready! This home is an exciting design fit for a variety of lifestyles and families, capturing true Florida sty

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431955
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

    2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 19815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371801
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11012 58th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $590,000.00 ($157.08 / sqft )

    11012 58th Street Circle E More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Harrison Ranch! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath + office home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679032
    2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Matt Berg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

    7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3939 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108422
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

    12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3809 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441541
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3673 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $639,999.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

    3673 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3567 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910337
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13130 50th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $620,000.00 ($167.98 / sqft )

    13130 50th Court E More Like This

    Another price adjustment! If you haven't seen this one, put it on your must do list! Discover idyllic living in this Gamble Creek Estates residence! Perfect for growing families or snowbirders, it o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3691 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671618
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12927 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,488.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

    12927 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for your growing lifestyle or those who love to entertain. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4292 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446169
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap