Active
    Property Photos
    4709 Isonzo Way
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 4709 Isonzo Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $690,000

    Address: 4709 Isonzo Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Welcome to 4709 Isonzo Way, perfectly positioned on a coveted oversized waterview homesite in one of Wesley Chapels premier active adult communities, where resort style amenities are inspired by the elegance of the The Ritz Carlton. Built in 2025 and truly better than new construction, this exceptional 3 bedroom residence offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and thoughtful design. Each spacious bedroom features its own private ensuite bath, plus there is an additional half bath for guests. A dedicated office/flex space with French doors provides the ideal work from home setup or quiet retreat. Extensive upgrades throughout the home elevate it well beyond builder grade, including designer tile flooring in most living areas, upgraded carpet in secondary spaces, extensive crown molding, 8 interior doors, ceiling fans, and under cabinet lighting. The gourmet eat in kitchen showcases 42 cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium finishes, and an open layout ideal for entertaining. The oversized owners suite features a beautiful bay window overlooking the tranquil water view, creating a serene private retreat. All bathrooms are appointed with quartz counters for a cohesive, upscale finish. Pocketing sliding glass doors open to an extended lanai with rough in for an outdoor kitchen, perfect for seamless indoor outdoor living while enjoying the expansive water views. The extended paver driveway, tile roof, sprinkler system, and extended garage with epoxy floors add both curb appeal and functionality. Located in a natural gas community, this home includes an upgraded tankless gas water heater for efficiency and convenience. A large laundry room with sink and additional cabinetry provides extra storage and workspace. Residents enjoy world class amenities including a luxury spa, demonstration kitchen, resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, scenic walking trails, and an on site caf. All of this is conveniently located near hospitals, shopping, dining, entertainment, and easy access to the airport. This is refined, maintenance free living at its finest on one of the communitys most desirable oversized waterview lots.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: W7883441 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4709 Isonzo Way
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $690,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3157
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 72
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2248 / -82.326
    • County: PASCO
    • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
    • Zipcode: 33543
    • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    • Contact: Ashley Quaife
    • 727-807-7887
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2152.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1386.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Troon/Esplanade at Wiregrass HOA
    • Association Phone: 813-708-5055
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT WIREGRASS RANCH PHASES 2 & 3 PB 87 PG 033 LOT 123
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-17-009.0-000.00-123.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 31176 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $659,000.00 ($188.07 / sqft )

    31176 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Single Story family home in the exclusive community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the elegance and comfort that you deserve. Enjoy the gorg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465273
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Haydee Mora
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3254 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $689,900.00 ($191.69 / sqft )

    3254 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Seller is offering an exclusive rate buy down incentive designed to enhance affordability for qualified buyers. With financing structures such as 1 0, 1 1, or 2 1, buyers may enjoy lower initial mo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3599 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464530
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $824,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

    2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCREDIBLE VALUE $15,000 seller credit available with an acceptable offer toward Closing Costs or Rate Buydown. Welcome to the Shiraz Model by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable 24 hour gua

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5030 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494998
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4020 Empoli Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $659,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

    4020 Empoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4020 Empoli Ct., a beautifully upgraded home built in 2017 by Standard Pacific, located in the highly sought after community of Estancia at Wiregrass Ranch! This stunning Somerset floorpla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464062
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Sazan Powers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 Acacia Bay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $650,000.00 ($163.77 / sqft )

    3326 Acacia Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom plus office plus bonus room 3 car garage executive home in the gated community of winding ridge offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3969 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485507
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Maria Hoffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

    32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3669 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469330
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Jessie Le
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2354 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $800,000.00 ($207.25 / sqft )

    2354 High Tides Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, nearly new pool home on a private conservation homesite. Offering four bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a three car garage, an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487193
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Navatta Mueller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $660,000.00 ($202.95 / sqft )

    2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Chandon floorplan by GL Homes, located in the prestigious community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranchwhere luxury living meets resort style amenities in the heart of W

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3252 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499674
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Cross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $659,990.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

    2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474987
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2368 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $785,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

    2368 High Tides Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    This move in ready home is located in Wesley Chapel on a conservation homesite and was built by Taylor Morrison in 2022. At just three years old, the property offers the benefit of newer construction

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472478
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Whitney Lohr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap