Active
    Property Photos
    4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    1. Image 1 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    2. Image 2 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    3. Image 3 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    4. Image 4 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    5. Image 5 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    6. Image 6 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    7. Image 7 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    8. Image 8 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    9. Image 9 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    10. Image 10 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    11. Image 11 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    12. Image 12 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    13. Image 13 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    14. Image 14 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    15. Image 15 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    16. Image 16 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    17. Image 17 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    18. Image 18 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    19. Image 19 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    20. Image 20 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    21. Image 21 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    22. Image 22 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    23. Image 23 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    24. Image 24 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    25. Image 25 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    26. Image 26 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    27. Image 27 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    28. Image 28 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    29. Image 29 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    30. Image 30 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    31. Image 31 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    32. Image 32 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    33. Image 33 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    34. Image 34 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    35. Image 35 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    36. Image 36 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    37. Image 37 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    38. Image 38 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    39. Image 39 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    40. Image 40 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    41. Image 41 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    42. Image 42 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    43. Image 43 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    44. Image 44 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    45. Image 45 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    46. Image 46 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    47. Image 47 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    48. Image 48 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    49. Image 49 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    50. Image 50 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    51. Image 51 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    52. Image 52 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    53. Image 53 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    54. Image 54 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    55. Image 55 For 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

    Address: 4734 Raintree Street Circle E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Description

    Must See! This spacious, open concept home stands out with more square footage than nearby properties and upgrades where it counts. Featuring an updated kitchen, beautifully remodeled bathrooms, and a custom master closet, this home is designed for both comfort and style. Enjoy the added bonus of a sunroom/bonus room, and private patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing. New roof 2025 and A/C 2021 make this home the worry free choice!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4693346 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4734 Raintree Street Circle E
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $430,000
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2858
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
    • Flooring: CeramicTile, Tile
    • Living Area: 2041.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, Association, Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, GolfCourse, MaintenanceGrounds, Pickleball, Pool, Storage, TennisCourts, CableTv
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, Internet, Pools, ReserveFund, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 915.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 34 PERIDIA UNIT FOUR PI#16980.1240/6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1698012406
    • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
    • Style: PatioHome
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5523 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $489,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

    5523 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover this hidden gem in Moss Creek, an intimate and exclusive gated enclave of just 100 homes. Unlike many neighboring communities, Moss Creek offers exceptional VALUE with NO CDD fees and low HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2885 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882800
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Magrini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3160 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674608
    2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Terri Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

    3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692019
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Mike Bridges
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

    5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2991 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680046
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

    6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7667 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659681
    2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap