Active
    Property Photos
    858 Plantation Way
    1. Image 1 For 858 Plantation Way
    2. Image 2 For 858 Plantation Way
    3. Image 3 For 858 Plantation Way
    4. Image 4 For 858 Plantation Way
    5. Image 5 For 858 Plantation Way
    6. Image 6 For 858 Plantation Way
    7. Image 7 For 858 Plantation Way
    8. Image 8 For 858 Plantation Way
    9. Image 9 For 858 Plantation Way
    10. Image 10 For 858 Plantation Way
    11. Image 11 For 858 Plantation Way
    12. Image 12 For 858 Plantation Way
    13. Image 13 For 858 Plantation Way
    14. Image 14 For 858 Plantation Way
    15. Image 15 For 858 Plantation Way
    16. Image 16 For 858 Plantation Way
    17. Image 17 For 858 Plantation Way
    18. Image 18 For 858 Plantation Way
    19. Image 19 For 858 Plantation Way
    20. Image 20 For 858 Plantation Way
    21. Image 21 For 858 Plantation Way
    22. Image 22 For 858 Plantation Way
    23. Image 23 For 858 Plantation Way
    24. Image 24 For 858 Plantation Way
    25. Image 25 For 858 Plantation Way
    26. Image 26 For 858 Plantation Way
    27. Image 27 For 858 Plantation Way
    28. Image 28 For 858 Plantation Way
    29. Image 29 For 858 Plantation Way
    30. Image 30 For 858 Plantation Way
    31. Image 31 For 858 Plantation Way
    32. Image 32 For 858 Plantation Way
    33. Image 33 For 858 Plantation Way
    34. Image 34 For 858 Plantation Way
    35. Image 35 For 858 Plantation Way
    36. Image 36 For 858 Plantation Way
    37. Image 37 For 858 Plantation Way
    38. Image 38 For 858 Plantation Way
    39. Image 39 For 858 Plantation Way
    40. Image 40 For 858 Plantation Way
    41. Image 41 For 858 Plantation Way
    42. Image 42 For 858 Plantation Way
    43. Image 43 For 858 Plantation Way
    44. Image 44 For 858 Plantation Way
    45. Image 45 For 858 Plantation Way
    46. Image 46 For 858 Plantation Way
    47. Image 47 For 858 Plantation Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 858 Plantation Way, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise at 858 Plantation Way in Panama City! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,511 square feet of comfortable living with breathtaking views of East Bay and Tyndall Air Force Base right across the water. Step inside to find durable and stylish porcelain tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, low maintenance living space. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and opens nicely into the main living areas perfect for entertaining or keeping an eye on everything while you cook. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spa like master bathroom designed for relaxation after a long day. With generously sized bedrooms and a functional layout, there's plenty of room for everyone. Out back is where this home really shines enjoy your own private oasis with an in ground saltwater pool, ideal for cooling off on hot Florida days or hosting weekend get togethers. The newly installed privacy fence adds both comfort and peace of mind, while still allowing you to enjoy those stunning bay views. The home also features fresh exterior paint and new landscaping boosting curb appeal and giving it a crisp, updated look. If you've been dreaming of bayfront living with modern upgrades, space to spread out, and a view that never gets old this home delivers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 789413 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 858 Plantation Way
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,SeeRemarks
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2511
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem
    School Information
    • High School: Rutherford
    • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
    • School Elementary: Callaway
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fenced, SaltWater, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: GasCooktop, GasOven, GasWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: 1ST ADD TO PLANTATION PT 132D LOT 3 ORB 3908 P 2127
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 07379-633-000
    • Style: Contemporary
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Bay, Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

    201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785001
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3911 11th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $499,000.00 ($61.57 / sqft )

    3911 11th Street More Like This

    Massive Income Producing Opportunity or Multi Generational Estate in Panama City! Welcome to 3911 E 11th Street, an incredibly rare find offering nearly 8,000 square feet of living space with unmatche

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 8104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789143
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3946 Whitehead Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
    $499,000.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

    3946 Whitehead Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Spacious 5BR/3.5BA home in the family friendly Manors of Magnolia Hills offering 4,032 sq ft of open concept living. Main level primary suite features a walk in closet, double vanity, separate shower,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4032 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771782
    2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4776 Standing Cypress Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $475,000.00 ($169.16 / sqft )

    4776 Standing Cypress Drive More Like This

    This Titus Park home is a Camden floor plan. It has a separate guest suite which has, full bath, walk in closet, and living room. The front bedrooms are joined with a jack and jill bathroom and com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786097
    2. Provided by GMX Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5542 Mars Hill Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $499,900.00 ($121.10 / sqft )

    5542 Mars Hill Lane More Like This

    This exquisite 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home boasts 4,128 sq/ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families seeking both luxury and functionality. Step inside to discover an inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783867
    2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4765 Rosemary, Panama City, FL 32404
    $455,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

    4765 Rosemary More Like This

    Welcome to Titus Park, one of Panama City's most desirable communities! This home showcases an exclusive floorplan you won't find often, complete with a versatile bonus suite perfect for a mother in l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2797 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783762
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Allie Way, Panama City, FL 32404
    $475,000.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

    301 Allie Way More Like This

    Motivated Sellers! Built in 2021 and offering just under 3,000 square feet, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the space, comfort, and modern features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781834
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Albert Meadow Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $439,900.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

    406 Albert Meadow Lane More Like This

    AWESOME value per square foot on a one story home in Bridge Harbor plus a rare 4.25% assumable loan! This spacious single level 4BR/3.5BA Camden model sits on a prime corner lot and offers one of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2826 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776985
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap