Active
    Property Photos
    21418 Caribbean Lane
    1. Image 1 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    2. Image 2 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    3. Image 3 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    4. Image 4 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    5. Image 5 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    6. Image 6 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    7. Image 7 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    8. Image 8 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    9. Image 9 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    10. Image 10 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    11. Image 11 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    12. Image 12 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    13. Image 13 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    14. Image 14 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    15. Image 15 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    16. Image 16 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    17. Image 17 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    18. Image 18 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    19. Image 19 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    20. Image 20 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    21. Image 21 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    22. Image 22 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    23. Image 23 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    24. Image 24 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    25. Image 25 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    26. Image 26 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    27. Image 27 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    28. Image 28 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    29. Image 29 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    30. Image 30 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    31. Image 31 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    32. Image 32 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    33. Image 33 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    34. Image 34 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    35. Image 35 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    36. Image 36 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    37. Image 37 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    38. Image 38 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    39. Image 39 For 21418 Caribbean Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $879,000

    Address: 21418 Caribbean Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Welcome to Caribbean Retreat, a beautifully curated coastal escape on the highly sought after west end of Panama City Beach where island inspired luxury meets relaxed beachside living. Now is your opportunity to acquire this exceptional primary residence, vacation getaway, or high performing investment property. (2024 $96,980 GRI, 2025 $88,595 GRI and 2026 $50K GRI Reserved) Built in May 2021 and meticulously maintained, this 3 bedrooom 2 Bath,1703 sq ft residence is offered fully furnished and turnkey, ready for immediate enjoyment or rental income. Upscale finishes throughout including porcelain tile flooring, granite vanity and countertops, 9 foot ceilings with crown molding, ceiling fans, smart TVs, stainless steel appliances, and a spa inspired decorative tile walk in shower. Hardie Board siding and a 2 car garage plus additional parking for 3 autos. Step inside and feel instantly transported by the home's vibrant Caribbean coastal design. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen area was designed for gathering and entertaining, with seamless views of the covered back porch and stunning private pool area. French doors open to your own resort style retreat featuring a heated pool, spacious deck, and ample seating for family and friends. The living room centers around a large U shaped sectional and 75 inch Smart TV, perfect for relaxing after a day in the sun. The dining area seats eight, with additional seating for four at the breakfast bar. Designed to comfortably accommodate up to 10 guests in beds, the spacious bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility. The serene primary suite features a king bed, Smart TV, pool views, and private bath. A front guest room includes a queen bed and Smart TV, while the bunk room is ideal for kids or guests with two twin over full bunks and its own Smart TV for movie enjoyment. Just a short stroll to multiple public beach accesses, including Sunnyside Beach, you're perfectly positioned between the best of Panama City Beach and Scenic 30A. Pier Park is only 10 mins east, while the boutiques and dining of 30A are just minutes west. Nearby Camp Helen State Park offers kayaking, dune lake fishing, and natural beauty to explore. Walk to the popular Reef Bar at Beachside Resort for sunset cocktails, and enjoy nearby conveniences including Publix, Aldi, CVS, and grocery delivery just blocks away. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL IMPORTANT DETAILS
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 789313 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 21418 Caribbean Lane
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $879,000
    • Price sqft: $516
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1703
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 7
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower, RainGutters
    • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, InGround, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: RIVIERA BEACH LOT 145 ORB 4136 P 302
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 35511-020-000
    • Style: Craftsman
    • The Range: 0.00
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 234 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $875,000.00 ($432.10 / sqft )

    234 Sands Street More Like This

    Introducing 234 Sands Street a multi family property on the desirable west end of Front Beach Road, just steps from public beach access. This charming beach cottage includes an attached mother in la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779429
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16908 Innocente Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $1,025,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

    16908 Innocente Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This massive single family estate, currently operating as the high performing ''Mighty Paradise'' (with $170K+ in rental history) offers an incredible investment opportunity just two blocks from the b

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784720
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 263 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $990,000.00 ($409.26 / sqft )

    263 Lullwater Drive More Like This

    4/3 single family home in El Centro Beach, Panama City Beach. 150 ft lakefront, renovated 2019, no HOA, 2 car garage. This renovated single family home offers a rare combination of waterfront front

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2419 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782720
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

    201 Circle Drive More Like This

    This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 767054
    2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

    109 Granger Lane More Like This

    Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781140
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20002 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $900,000.00 ($491.00 / sqft )

    20002 First Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    2022 Build Just 500ft to Laguna Beach! Claim your piece of paradise in the highly coveted Laguna Beach community! This stunning 2022 built residence sits on a prime corner lot just steps from an ADA

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788435
    2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $800,000.00 ($360.04 / sqft )

    215 Vestavia Street More Like This

    Just under two blocks from the beach, with public beach access less than 1,500 feet from your front door, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of coastal livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2222 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787540
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13801 Bay Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $999,000.00 ($430.60 / sqft )

    13801 Bay Avenue More Like This

    A rare opportunity in the heart of Bid A Wee, one of Panama City Beach's most coveted neighborhoods and the only beach community along PCB's 26 miles of sugar white sand offering private gated deeded

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784228
    2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21926 Lakeview Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $999,950.00 ($575.35 / sqft )

    21926 Lakeview Drive More Like This

    Lakefront living on Lake Powell! Bring your boat, jet skis, and paddleboards...your waterfront lifestyle awaits! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home at 21926 Lakeview Drive sits directly on Lake Powell,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779260
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $820,990.00 ($275.04 / sqft )

    309 Palatka Street More Like This

    Welcome to Salt Grass at Ward Creek, Panama City Beach's newest coastal community just 5 minutes from the sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf. This stunning Olivia floorplan by Kolt

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788147
    2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap