Active
    Property Photos
    16328 Front Beach Road 9
    1. Image 1 For 16328 Front Beach Road 9
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 16328 Front Beach Road 9, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Beach cottage located across from Beach Access point! Peek a boo view of the Gulf, close to Pier Park, the Pier and grocery store. Detached two story home featuring two bedrooms each with a private full bathroom on the main level. The primary bedroom has access to the outside and walk in closet. The reverse plan with bedrooms down allows you to take advantage of the views from the living room and balcony. There is a half bath on the living room level. Fully equipped kitchen with updated dishwasher, stove and microwave oven. Washer and Dryer are included Community pool, home has outdoor shower and parking for 4 vehicles. A/C replaced in 2025, stove and dishwasher are less than 2 years old.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 788956 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16328 Front Beach Road 9
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $759
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 988
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Asphalt
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: SUMMER TOWNE COTTAGE CONDO PH IV UNIT 9 ORB 2038 P 1491 2BR 2.5B 988 H&C ORB 3618 P 1948
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 33674-009-000
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 234 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $875,000.00 ($432.10 / sqft )

    234 Sands Street More Like This

    Introducing 234 Sands Street a multi family property on the desirable west end of Front Beach Road, just steps from public beach access. This charming beach cottage includes an attached mother in la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779429
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Gulf Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $699,000.00 ($423.64 / sqft )

    214 Gulf Lane More Like This

    Prime Panama City Beach Location with Pool & Lakefront Views! Welcome to 214 Gulf Lane, a rare opportunity to own a lakefront retreat just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783847
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 529 Christmas Tree Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $680,000.00 ($422.62 / sqft )

    529 Christmas Tree Lane More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS BEACH RETREAT ALERT! New hot tub and deck, Polywood outdoor furniture. Looking for the perfect coastal getaway or a smart investment? This stunning 3 bed, 2 bath home in Panama

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787150
    2. Provided by Blue Swell Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

    201 Circle Drive More Like This

    This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 767054
    2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21104 Lakeview Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $685,000.00 ($319.50 / sqft )

    21104 Lakeview Drive More Like This

    Situated in the Gulf Vista community on the west end of Panama City Beach, this fully occupied duplex offers immediate rental income along with unique future potential. Set on approximately a quarter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787831
    2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 144 Dupree Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $795,000.00 ($435.86 / sqft )

    144 Dupree Street More Like This

    Ideally positioned just 600 feet from dedicated beach access #87, this updated duplex bungalow blends modern coastal design with the charm of classic Old Florida. Situated on a spacious corner lot, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787913
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 76 Gulf View Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $699,000.00 ($445.79 / sqft )

    76 Gulf View Drive More Like This

    Half block to the Gulf sunset views, strong rental appeal, and the beach lifestyle buyers are searching for. Prime west end location in Panama City Beach just half a block from the sugar white sand

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786899
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

    109 Granger Lane More Like This

    Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781140
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20002 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $900,000.00 ($491.00 / sqft )

    20002 First Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    2022 Build Just 500ft to Laguna Beach! Claim your piece of paradise in the highly coveted Laguna Beach community! This stunning 2022 built residence sits on a prime corner lot just steps from an ADA

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788435
    2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $800,000.00 ($360.04 / sqft )

    215 Vestavia Street More Like This

    Just under two blocks from the beach, with public beach access less than 1,500 feet from your front door, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of coastal livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2222 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787540
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap