Active
    Property Photos
    423 Kelly Street
    1. Image 1 For 423 Kelly Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,999

    Address: 423 Kelly Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Back on the market no fault of the seller offering a second chance to secure this incredible beach investment opportunity. Located just a few blocks from the Gulf on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach, this updated coastal bungalow is perfectly positioned for both personal enjoyment and short term rental income. Featuring new LVP flooring, fresh interior paint, expanded driveway for additional guest parking, and a low maintenance backyard, this home is designed for ease of ownership and strong rental performance. The fully fenced yard includes a detached storage building with potential to convert into a charming bonus space (buyer to verify) and offers room to add a pool for additional income upside. Professional rental projections estimate approximately $62K $88K in annual gross revenue with strong occupancy potential. Ideally located near public beach access, the Rosemary Beach entrance to 30A, and Pier Park. Opportunities like this don't come around often especially at this price point.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 788212 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 423 Kelly Street
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $499,999
    • Price sqft: $417
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 29
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: West Bay
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Utilities: CableConnected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Legal Description: 1ST ADD KISKA BEACH MAP 13B3 LOT 19 BLK E ORB 3880 P 33
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36065-009-000
    • Style: Bungalow
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

    423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778946
    2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

    144 Oleander Circle More Like This

    Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786260
    2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22952 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $510,000.00 ($345.30 / sqft )

    22952 Ann Miller Road More Like This

    Miller's Landing is ready to welcome you home! Located on one of the world's largest Coastal Dune Lakes, Lake Powell, this hidden and private gem offers the best of both worlds, lakefront living with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788437
    2. Provided by Rosemary Beach Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 El Reposo Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $599,000.00 ($251.89 / sqft )

    209 El Reposo Place More Like This

    Prime Laguna Beach Opportunity Deeded Beach Access + Gulf View Potential A deep 50' x 150' lot with deeded beach access, vacation rental zoning, duplex potential, and Gulf view upside all in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788975
    2. Provided by Sand Seeker Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 607 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $524,000.00 ($334.18 / sqft )

    607 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

    New construction high quality build! Turnkey investment prime location near 30a! No hoa fees | short term rentals allowed potential gross rental income: $80,000! This beautifully designed 3 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788080
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 Jasmine Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $590,000.00 ($385.62 / sqft )

    313 Jasmine Place More Like This

    No HOA. Short term rentals allowed. Three blocks to the beach. Located in the golf cart friendly community of Laguna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a rare double lot (100x65) offering imm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787345
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Bainbridge Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $599,000.00 ($287.15 / sqft )

    110 Bainbridge Street More Like This

    Now available in Palmetto Trace, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a private screened in pool! This is one of the most desirable homesites in the community. Backing to a serene n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789232
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9301 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $559,000.00 ($320.71 / sqft )

    9301 Cool Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Located on a rare oversized preserve lot in the quaint and highly desirable Phase 6A, this beautifully upgraded Tortola Villa off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1743 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789055
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9530 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $569,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    9530 Paradise Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Back on market through no fault of Seller! Amazing opportunity to own this waterfront Breeze Bay Beach Collection home! Immediate occupancy is available. This home still looks brand new and is under b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787458
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Details for 105 Amherst Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $535,000.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

    105 Amherst Way More Like This

    Located in the newest section of Palmetto Trace, this beautifully designed David Weekley Homes residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades. Just across N Pier Par

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789608
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap