Active
    Property Photos
    6089 Highway 98
    1. Image 1 For 6089 Highway 98
    2. Image 2 For 6089 Highway 98
    3. Image 3 For 6089 Highway 98
    4. Image 4 For 6089 Highway 98
    5. Image 5 For 6089 Highway 98
    6. Image 6 For 6089 Highway 98
    7. Image 7 For 6089 Highway 98
    8. Image 8 For 6089 Highway 98
    9. Image 9 For 6089 Highway 98
    10. Image 10 For 6089 Highway 98
    11. Image 11 For 6089 Highway 98
    12. Image 12 For 6089 Highway 98
    13. Image 13 For 6089 Highway 98
    14. Image 14 For 6089 Highway 98
    15. Image 15 For 6089 Highway 98
    16. Image 16 For 6089 Highway 98
    17. Image 17 For 6089 Highway 98
    18. Image 18 For 6089 Highway 98
    19. Image 19 For 6089 Highway 98
    20. Image 20 For 6089 Highway 98
    21. Image 21 For 6089 Highway 98
    22. Image 22 For 6089 Highway 98
    23. Image 23 For 6089 Highway 98
    24. Image 24 For 6089 Highway 98
    25. Image 25 For 6089 Highway 98
    26. Image 26 For 6089 Highway 98
    27. Image 27 For 6089 Highway 98
    28. Image 28 For 6089 Highway 98
    29. Image 29 For 6089 Highway 98
    30. Image 30 For 6089 Highway 98
    31. Image 31 For 6089 Highway 98
    32. Image 32 For 6089 Highway 98
    33. Image 33 For 6089 Highway 98
    34. Image 34 For 6089 Highway 98
    35. Image 35 For 6089 Highway 98
    36. Image 36 For 6089 Highway 98
    37. Image 37 For 6089 Highway 98
    38. Image 38 For 6089 Highway 98
    39. Image 39 For 6089 Highway 98
    40. Image 40 For 6089 Highway 98
    41. Image 41 For 6089 Highway 98
    42. Image 42 For 6089 Highway 98
    43. Image 43 For 6089 Highway 98
    44. Image 44 For 6089 Highway 98
    45. Image 45 For 6089 Highway 98
    46. Image 46 For 6089 Highway 98
    47. Image 47 For 6089 Highway 98
    48. Image 48 For 6089 Highway 98
    49. Image 49 For 6089 Highway 98
    50. Image 50 For 6089 Highway 98
    51. Image 51 For 6089 Highway 98
    52. Image 52 For 6089 Highway 98
    53. Image 53 For 6089 Highway 98
    54. Image 54 For 6089 Highway 98
    55. Image 55 For 6089 Highway 98
    56. Image 56 For 6089 Highway 98
    57. Image 57 For 6089 Highway 98
    58. Image 58 For 6089 Highway 98
    59. Image 59 For 6089 Highway 98
    60. Image 60 For 6089 Highway 98
    61. Image 61 For 6089 Highway 98
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 6089 Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    Seller will contribute $5,000 towards Buyers closings costs! Welcome to Sunbay Townhomes, a rare chance to own a versatile property with prime visibility and beautiful water views in Panama City. Perfectly positioned along a high traffic corridor, this property offers endless potential whether you're looking for a primary residence, investment opportunity, or a unique live/work setup. Enjoy stunning sunrises over the water and the convenience of quick access to Tyndall Air Force Base, shopping, dining, and downtown Panama City. Inside, the home features a functional layout ready for your personal touch. Large windows invite in natural light and showcase the peaceful surroundings, while the outdoor space offers plenty of room to relax, take in the coastal breeze while you walk on the beach. Whether you're an investor, business owner, or homeowner looking for a property with character and potential, this one checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of the coast with high visibility and endless possibilities, book your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787768 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6089 Highway 98
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,IntracoastalAccess,ShorelineSand,Seawall,ShorelineNatural
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1414
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Asphalt
    School Information
    • High School: Rutherford
    • Middle School: Rutherford
    • School Elementary: Tyndall
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Legal Description: 25 4S 14W -9.10B- 120A BEG 876' SWLY & 326.46' SELY & 37.89' NELY OF INT N LI SEC & SELY R/W LI US 98 FOR POB TH NWLY 78.16' SWLY 16.67' SELY 68.16' NELY 1.2' SELY 10' NELY 15.48' TO POB ORB 1578 P 1720 ORB 4651 P 177
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26195-100-002
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 27
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
    $349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

    5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535312
    2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    3. Contact Melissa Hinote
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7077 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $345,060.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

    7077 Traditions Drive More Like This

    This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and well appointed kitchen with a large quartz island and pantry. The 2 story layout ensures privacy for the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787756
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6521 Boat Race Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $310,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

    6521 Boat Race Road More Like This

    This wonderful four bedroom home is a great deal to any home buyers looking to purchase a home near Callaway with a fantastic backyard and shed available and a gorgeous open floor plan. Don't miss thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1798 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787082
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

    7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781595
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 258 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

    258 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

    Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787275
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7064 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $351,210.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

    7064 Traditions Drive More Like This

    Spacious two story home in the sought after Parkbrook community! This well designed 1,817 sq ft residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional layout ideal for everyday living and ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785217
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

    5129 Salvation Street More Like This

    he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779380
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

    6615 Atkins Road More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788102
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
    $375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

    8334 Florida 22 More Like This

    Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787966
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7196 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $363,813.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

    7196 Legacy Court More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The family room is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is designed with premium materials

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788266
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap