Active
    Property Photos
    126 Buena Vista Avenue
    1. Image 1 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    2. Image 2 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    3. Image 3 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    4. Image 4 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    5. Image 5 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    6. Image 6 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    7. Image 7 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    8. Image 8 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    9. Image 9 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    10. Image 10 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    11. Image 11 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    12. Image 12 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    13. Image 13 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    14. Image 14 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    15. Image 15 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    16. Image 16 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    17. Image 17 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    18. Image 18 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    19. Image 19 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    20. Image 20 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    21. Image 21 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    22. Image 22 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    23. Image 23 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    24. Image 24 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    25. Image 25 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    26. Image 26 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    27. Image 27 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    28. Image 28 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    29. Image 29 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    30. Image 30 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    31. Image 31 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    32. Image 32 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    33. Image 33 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    34. Image 34 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    35. Image 35 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    36. Image 36 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    37. Image 37 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    38. Image 38 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    39. Image 39 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    40. Image 40 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    41. Image 41 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    42. Image 42 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    43. Image 43 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    44. Image 44 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    45. Image 45 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    46. Image 46 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    47. Image 47 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    48. Image 48 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    49. Image 49 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    50. Image 50 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    51. Image 51 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    52. Image 52 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    53. Image 53 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    54. Image 54 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    55. Image 55 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    56. Image 56 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    57. Image 57 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    58. Image 58 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    59. Image 59 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    60. Image 60 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    61. Image 61 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    62. Image 62 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    63. Image 63 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    64. Image 64 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    65. Image 65 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    66. Image 66 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    67. Image 67 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    68. Image 68 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    69. Image 69 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    70. Image 70 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    71. Image 71 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    72. Image 72 For 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,049,000

    Address: 126 Buena Vista Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Santa Monica Beach is one of the most coveted neighborhoods in Panama City Beach for good reason, the POA owns the incredible 1,250 feet of sugar white beach in front of the neighborhood, giving residents a 4.3 acre private oasis. While other families are clamoring for beach space, the next owner of 126 Buena Vista Ave is only 350' from tranquility. Relax and listen to the waves crash on your private beach. Once you've had your fill of sun and fun on the beach, you can enjoy your charming beach home just 4 houses back from Front Beach Rd with Gulf views from the sunroom. Built in 1972 and lovingly cared for there's approximately 2,000 SF of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 large entertaining spaces, the living room and sunroom in the front with views of the beach and a new family room in the back with hurricane rated windows. A huge bonus is the new roof and new septic system with drain field installed in front so the back is open for a pool. The single car garage is perfect for storing all of your beach necessities or it could be converted into an awesome bedroom with en suite. This home is being sold fully furnished, move in/rental ready. Located on the West end of Panama City Beach you're close to Pier Park and all of the amenities and in the opposite direction, the upscale shopping and dining of 30A!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 786446 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 126 Buena Vista Avenue
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $1,049,000
    • Price sqft: $531
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1975
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio, OutdoorShower, RainGutters
    • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: SANTA MONICA BEACH LOT 21 BLK 3 ORB 4569 P 603
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 37214-000-000
    • Style: Ranch
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 47
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 21605 Marlin Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $1,199,000.00 ($502.94 / sqft )

    21605 Marlin Avenue More Like This

    New construction beach house in the heart of Panama City Beach, thoughtfully designed to combine elevated coastal style with modern comfort. This open concept home features a spacious living and dinin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784899
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16908 Innocente Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $1,025,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

    16908 Innocente Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This massive single family estate, currently operating as the high performing ''Mighty Paradise'' (with $170K+ in rental history) offers an incredible investment opportunity just two blocks from the b

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784720
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 263 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $990,000.00 ($409.26 / sqft )

    263 Lullwater Drive More Like This

    4/3 single family home in El Centro Beach, Panama City Beach. 150 ft lakefront, renovated 2019, no HOA, 2 car garage. This renovated single family home offers a rare combination of waterfront front

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2419 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782720
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Broderick Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $1,100,000.00 ($502.51 / sqft )

    224 Broderick Place More Like This

    Turnkey Panama City Beach investment opportunity just minutes from the Gulf! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath coastal home is ideally suited for a short term rental, second home, or full time residen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2189 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786572
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21518 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $1,145,000.00 ($450.79 / sqft )

    21518 Front Beach Road More Like This

    Wake to breathtaking Gulf sunrises from the private primary suite balcony and enjoy effortless sunset beach walks just across the street. This upscale coastal residence offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 770412
    2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13801 Bay Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $999,000.00 ($430.60 / sqft )

    13801 Bay Avenue More Like This

    A rare opportunity in the heart of Bid A Wee, one of Panama City Beach's most coveted neighborhoods and the only beach community along PCB's 26 miles of sugar white sand offering private gated deeded

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784228
    2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1576 Salamander Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $1,045,000.00 ($421.88 / sqft )

    1576 Salamander Trail More Like This

    Life at 1576 Salamander Trail is about more than just the home. It is about waking up inside one of Northwest Florida's most desirable gated communities and enjoying a refined lifestyle surrounded by

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778024
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Paradise Found Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $1,250,000.00 ($587.41 / sqft )

    111 Paradise Found Circle More Like This

    Welcome to 111 Paradise Found, a beautifully appointed coastal retreat located within the highly sought after Margaritaville Beach Cottage Resort. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788517
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 149-150 Cain Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $949,000.00 ($411.89 / sqft )

    149-150 Cain Road More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own both sides of a beautifully updated duplex in West Panama City Beach with picturesque views of Lake Powell, one of Florida's largest and most pristine coastal dune lakes. Locat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783062
    2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22811 Panama City Beach Parkway 12, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $1,200,000.00 ($449.10 / sqft )

    22811 Panama City Beach Parkway 12 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two story home located in a sought after gated community, perfectly positioned on a serene lake with nearby beach access. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787924
    2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap