Active
    Property Photos
    624 W Caladium Circle B
    1. Image 1 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    2. Image 2 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    3. Image 3 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    4. Image 4 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    5. Image 5 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    6. Image 6 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    7. Image 7 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    8. Image 8 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    9. Image 9 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    10. Image 10 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    11. Image 11 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    12. Image 12 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    13. Image 13 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    14. Image 14 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    15. Image 15 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    16. Image 16 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    17. Image 17 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    18. Image 18 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    19. Image 19 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    20. Image 20 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    21. Image 21 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    22. Image 22 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    23. Image 23 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    24. Image 24 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    25. Image 25 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    26. Image 26 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    27. Image 27 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    28. Image 28 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    29. Image 29 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    30. Image 30 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    31. Image 31 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    32. Image 32 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    33. Image 33 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    34. Image 34 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    35. Image 35 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    36. Image 36 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    37. Image 37 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    38. Image 38 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    39. Image 39 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    40. Image 40 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    41. Image 41 For 624 W Caladium Circle B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 624 W Caladium Circle B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Ideally located near Open Sands Shopping Center and Beach Access 51, this spacious townhome offers easy access to the beach, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy nearby attractions such as putt putt, go karts, and Funland, along with popular restaurants including Local Steamer, Autentika, Sharky's, Seor Frog's, and Runaway Island all within walking distance. The main level features tile flooring throughout the living area and a kitchen equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs includes two bedrooms, a full bath, LVP flooring, and a private balcony. Roof replaced in 2019. The storage room has been updated with new drywall and door. An excellent opportunity for a short term rental or beach getaway.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784970 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 624 W Caladium Circle B
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $317
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1088
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 89
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: OPENS SANDS (10.3) BEG 374.94' N OF SE COR L-3 BLK A OPEN SANDS TH CONT N 17' W 100' S17' E 100' TO POB AKA LOT 19 ORB 4576 P 1559
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 33832-042-000
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 37
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 128 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $345,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

    128 Vestavia Street More Like This

    3 2 in Panama City Beach, FL

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788451
    2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

    9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1315 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789032
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16801 Lisbon Avenue, Panama City, FL 32413
    $349,900.00 ($249.93 / sqft )

    16801 Lisbon Avenue More Like This

    Grab it Quick Sold as is . 16801 Lisbon Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 Close close to beach 2012 Roof 2015 Ac 2015 Hot water heater! Please Verify..... 4/2 1400 Feet! Arv 550k 50k rehab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788818
    2. Provided by Bay Living Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $312,500.00 ($225.80 / sqft )

    137 Heather Drive More Like This

    This solid 3 bedroom home, which includes a small bonus room, and 2 full bathrooms, is situated on a spacious 75x120 lot in a wonderful neighborhood. This home offers a newly painted interior, beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776988
    2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 508 Pinetree Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $350,000.00 ($235.69 / sqft )

    508 Pinetree Drive More Like This

    Welcome to the Beach! Here is your opportunity to have your place at the beach with the potential to develop and profit from your investment. 508 Pinetree Drive is located in the quiet sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774206
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Manistee Drive, Panama City, FL 32413
    $350,000.00 ($229.06 / sqft )

    140 Manistee Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring a spacious 2 car garage and a large fenced backyard with plenty of room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1528 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788001
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Park Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $330,000.00 ($181.62 / sqft )

    70 Park Place More Like This

    Located in the desirable Palmetto Trace community, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an ideal setting just minutes from Pier Park and the beaches of Panama City Beach. The main level features an op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784063
    2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9400 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $375,000.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

    9400 Daydream Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Latitude margaritaville watersound fl a 55+ community. Brand new finished construction 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage ready to go. Move in now no waiting. House has, coded garage door , hurricane s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788245
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $409,900.00 ($193.26 / sqft )

    300 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

    Your Whisper Dunes villa awaits this two story 3BR/2BA home features a first floor master, adaptable upstairs loft, and a private screened porch, all just minutes from the beaches, Pier Park, and 30

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2121 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787633
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Downing Street 10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $397,000.00 ($268.97 / sqft )

    100 Downing Street 10 More Like This

    This well appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath residence is located in the highly desirable Coral Bay community, just a short walk, bike ride, or golf cart drive to the white sands of the Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784830
    2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap