Active
    Property Photos
    5862 Tyndall Place
    1. Image 1 For 5862 Tyndall Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $233,000

    Address: 5862 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    ***LEAST EXPENSIVE MOVE IN READY TOWNHOME IN TYNDALL STATION AS OF LIST DATE...NO NEED TO WAIT FOR UNIT TO BE BUILT!!*** This newly constructed townhome is perfectly located. You are less than 15 minutes from Tyndall AFB, and no more than a half an hour drive to the beautiful white sands and emerald waters of Panama City Beach and all of the entertainment, shopping, and restaurants it has to offer. Sellers spared no expense in updating this meticulous home. There is a downstairs bedroom and bathroom that could be used as the master. Upgrades include but are not limited to:Stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops throughout, ceiling fans in all rooms, 9 foot tray ceilings, hardie board siding, vinyl plank flooring downstairs and upgraded carpeted bedrooms, and dual sinks in master bathroom. The community features a dog park ideal for your fur babies, and makes for a great place to meet your neighbors. Hurry up and call me before this beautiful unit gets away!! All information is approximate and should be verified by buyers if important
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784465 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5862 Tyndall Place
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $233,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1320
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 100
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Paved
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected, UndergroundUtilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
    • Legal Description: TYNDALL STATION LOT 7 ORB 4731 P 727
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 06389-550-035
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 47
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6734 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6734 Cherry Street More Like This

    New Construction Townhome Convenient to Tyndall Air Force Base! Newly constructed two story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet of heated and cooled livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784892
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6730 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6730 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784881
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6742 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6742 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784876
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

    7345 Coe Road More Like This

    Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.65 acres
    1. MLSID: 787915
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5912 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $230,000.00 ($151.42 / sqft )

    5912 Callaway Circle More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788454
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 391 Gay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $229,850.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

    391 Gay Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Model home NOW for sales! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include vidyl siding and brick, 9' ceilings, granite co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789300
    2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6732 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6732 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784885
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6746 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6746 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784871
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6748 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6748 Cherry Street More Like This

    New Construction Townhome Convenient to Tyndall Air Force Base! Newly constructed two story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet of heated and cooled l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784866
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Listing Details for 306 Brooke Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $270,000.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

    306 Brooke Court More Like This

    Coming Soon in Callaway Corners! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home with a garage offers a spacious layout, modern finishes, solar panels, and a durable metal roof. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789540
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap