Active
    Property Photos
    320 El Reposo Place
    1. Image 1 For 320 El Reposo Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 320 El Reposo Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Short Term Rental's are allowed, but this Bright Beach Cottage has never been rented and is in excellent condition. Roof and HVAC are only 3 years old, appliances are new, and this home is incredibly well insulated with spray foam meaning very reasonable utility bills! No HOA's, a short walk to Beach or Thomas' Donuts, and the most sought after location on the Beach (tranquil community, yet minutes to all the best that the Beach has to offer)! Make it your primary beach home, your personal get away spot, or the best investment property currently available. The possibilities are endless!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784396 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 320 El Reposo Place
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $462
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 864
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 100
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: West Bay
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Legal Description: LAGUNA BEACH LOT 16 BLK 19 ORB 3807 P 530
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 37773-000-000
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17670 Front Beach Rd J7, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32413
    $369,000.00 ($427.08 / sqft )

    17670 Front Beach Rd J7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Charm Meets Turnkey Investment Welcome to Unit J7, a beautifully updated beach side retreat just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025016615
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Tim Greig
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

    9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1315 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789032
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $430,000.00 ($331.53 / sqft )

    127 Heather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled with all the bells and whistles! NO HOA...Stunning beach house with a large maintenance free front and back yard with firepit! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home had a FULL remodel inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785127
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Palm Beach Drive C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $425,000.00 ($368.92 / sqft )

    120 Palm Beach Drive C More Like This

    Beautifully updated beach townhome just steps from the world's most beautiful beaches of Panama City Beach! Nestled on the highly sought after West End, this home offers the perfect balance of peace a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779730
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Wells Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $449,900.00 ($472.58 / sqft )

    209 Wells Street More Like This

    This is a special quaint cottage style home with a unique history. It is located 1.5 blocks from the water on the west end (Access 76A) in a quiet golf cart community with no short term rentals. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784150
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Summerwood Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $445,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

    304 Summerwood Drive More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Summerwood community of Panama City Beach. Located just minutes from Pier Park, white sand beaches, shopping, and dining, this proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786521
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $445,000.00 ($305.21 / sqft )

    120 Heather Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 120 Heather Drive, a coastal beach retreat located in Panama City Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Florida cottage blends coastal character with modern updates, offering a warm and in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788378
    2. Provided by Inlet Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9400 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $375,000.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

    9400 Daydream Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Latitude margaritaville watersound fl a 55+ community. Brand new finished construction 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage ready to go. Move in now no waiting. House has, coded garage door , hurricane s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788245
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $409,900.00 ($193.26 / sqft )

    300 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

    Your Whisper Dunes villa awaits this two story 3BR/2BA home features a first floor master, adaptable upstairs loft, and a private screened porch, all just minutes from the beaches, Pier Park, and 30

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2121 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787633
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Downing Street 10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $397,000.00 ($268.97 / sqft )

    100 Downing Street 10 More Like This

    This well appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath residence is located in the highly desirable Coral Bay community, just a short walk, bike ride, or golf cart drive to the white sands of the Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784830
    2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap