Active
    Property Photos
    3575 Eagle Lane
    1. Image 1 For 3575 Eagle Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $242,500

    Address: 3575 Eagle Lane, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    Welcome to the ''Victoria'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bathroom NEW CONSTRUCTION home is conveniently located in NO HOA! Interior showcases 9ft ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout an open concept split floor plan. Kitchen features quarts countertops, stainless steel appliances, and walk in pantry overlooking the living room. Situated off the living room sits 2 secondary bedrooms and full guest bathroom featuring tub/shower combo. Situated off the kitchen sits the laundry room with backyard access; Master bedroom and en suite featuring walk in closet, tub/shower combo. Exterior showcases a large covered front porch perfect to sit back and unwind after a long day. Call to schedule your private showing today! All Measurements approx. buyer to verify if important.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 776356 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3575 Eagle Lane
    • Viewed: 92
    • Price: $242,500
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1176
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 298
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Bay
    • Middle School: Merritt Brown
    • School Elementary: Cedar Grove
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: PINEWOOD GROVE UNIT 2 LOT 26 BLK B ORB 4901 P 1650
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Parcel Number: 11918-203-000
    • Style: Craftsman
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 92
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6734 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6734 Cherry Street More Like This

    New Construction Townhome Convenient to Tyndall Air Force Base! Newly constructed two story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet of heated and cooled livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784892
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6730 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6730 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784881
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6742 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6742 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784876
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5862 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
    $233,000.00 ($176.52 / sqft )

    5862 Tyndall Place More Like This

    ***LEAST EXPENSIVE MOVE IN READY TOWNHOME IN TYNDALL STATION AS OF LIST DATE...NO NEED TO WAIT FOR UNIT TO BE BUILT!!*** This newly constructed townhome is perfectly located. You are less than 15 minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784465
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

    7345 Coe Road More Like This

    Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.65 acres
    1. MLSID: 787915
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 718 Joan Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

    718 Joan Lane More Like This

    ✨ Built in 2022, this home is practically new and ready for its next owner! Offering modern construction and stylish finishes, this property is located in a prime Panama City spotjust minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778650
    2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5912 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $230,000.00 ($151.42 / sqft )

    5912 Callaway Circle More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788454
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 533 Berthe Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $225,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

    533 Berthe Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a waterfront townhome with direct bay access at the best price on the market. This two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784409
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 391 Gay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $229,850.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

    391 Gay Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Model home NOW for sales! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include vidyl siding and brick, 9' ceilings, granite co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789300
    2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2605 Avondale Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $244,900.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

    2605 Avondale Court More Like This

    Step inside this inviting 2007 built home to find an open living/dining area, flowing smoothly into a spacious and well appointed kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, amp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785718
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap