Active
    Property Photos
    3841 Red Deer Circle
    1. Image 1 For 3841 Red Deer Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 3841 Red Deer Circle, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    *Receive $3,000 towards closing costs from preferred lender plus up to $8,000 closing costs from builder* Welcome to Game Farm! A peaceful, secluded community you'll be proud to call home. Nestled in a central location in Panama City, this charming neighborhood has been thoughtfully crafted by local homebuilder Southern Coastal Homes. From the moment you arrive, a beautifully landscaped grand entrance and scenic bridge welcome you into an inviting environment. This community features wide homesites, three sided brick homes, preserved natural areas, tranquil ponds, three future parks, and a walking path for residents to enjoy. Inside this home, you'll find a wide range of high quality upgrades including a tankless gas water heater, 9 foot ceilings, recessed lighting, painted Hardie board siding on the front exterior, a gas kitchen range, a gas line ready for an outdoor grill, and a fully sodded yard with a sprinkler system. Tray ceilings enhance the living room and master bedroom, while the master bath includes double vanities, walk in shower with glass door, and a large walk in closet. Additional features include a utility sink in the garage and large walk in pantry. This home is filled with beautiful finishes and thoughtful touches offering comfort, style, and everyday functionality. This home is MOVE IN READY! Buyer to verify any information deemed important.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 772717 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3841 Red Deer Circle
    • Viewed: 72
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1953
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 375
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, SewerAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, GasRange, TanklessWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
    • Legal Description: GAME FARM LOT 56
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Parcel Number: 12813-150-112
    • Style: Traditional
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 72
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
    $349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

    5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535312
    2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    3. Contact Melissa Hinote
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

    7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781595
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

    4717 Star Avenue More Like This

    Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 779604
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

    6615 Atkins Road More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788102
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
    $375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

    8334 Florida 22 More Like This

    Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787966
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7196 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $363,813.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

    7196 Legacy Court More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The family room is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is designed with premium materials

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788266
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
    $410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

    3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

    Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774836
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

    201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785001
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

    702 Plantation Circle More Like This

    A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773826
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Details for 5609 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

    5609 Lamar Lane More Like This

    Discover Your Dream Home in the Pine Hills Community! Welcome to the Gardner Plan a very elegant two story home designed for both comfort and versatility. The chef's kitchen is a highlight, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789151
    2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap