Active
    Property Photos
    7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    1. Image 1 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    2. Image 3 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    3. Image 4 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    4. Image 5 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    5. Image 6 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    6. Image 7 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    7. Image 8 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    8. Image 9 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    9. Image 10 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    10. Image 11 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    11. Image 12 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    12. Image 13 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    13. Image 14 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    14. Image 15 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    15. Image 16 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    16. Image 17 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    17. Image 18 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    18. Image 19 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    19. Image 20 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    20. Image 21 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    21. Image 22 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    22. Image 23 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    23. Image 24 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    24. Image 25 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    25. Image 26 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    26. Image 27 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    27. Image 28 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    28. Image 29 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    29. Image 30 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    30. Image 31 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    31. Image 32 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    32. Image 33 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    33. Image 34 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    34. Image 35 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    35. Image 36 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    36. Image 37 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    37. Image 38 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    38. Image 39 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    39. Image 40 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    40. Image 41 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    41. Image 42 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    42. Image 43 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    43. Image 44 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    44. Image 45 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    45. Image 46 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    46. Image 47 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    47. Image 48 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    48. Image 49 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    49. Image 50 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    50. Image 51 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    51. Image 52 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    52. Image 53 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    53. Image 54 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    54. Image 55 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    55. Image 56 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    56. Image 57 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    57. Image 58 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    58. Image 59 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    59. Image 60 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    60. Image 61 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    61. Image 62 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    62. Image 63 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    63. Image 64 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    64. Image 65 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    65. Image 66 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    66. Image 67 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    67. Image 68 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    68. Image 69 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    69. Image 70 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    70. Image 71 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    71. Image 72 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    72. Image 73 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    73. Image 74 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    74. Image 75 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    75. Image 76 For 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 7009 Lagoon Drive 107, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! HOA IS 800.00 a quarter.This is a beautiful updated home on North Lagoon! This home is packed with value, comfort, and coastal living perks. Located in a very desirable neighborhood with low HOA dues, community pool, and a club house for entertaining. Boat slip included with a lift. Hop on your boat and spend a day of fishing in the gulf or a day at Shell Island. House includes a 7 person hot tub. This neighborhood is in a great location on the popular street of North Lagoon. Insidethere are many updates. In 2024, $30,000 was spent on new impact windows creating energy efficiency and storm protection. Home includes a Tankless gas hot water heater, gas stove, and gas fireplace. There is a 16 seer AC unit (2019) and 2.5 ton heat pump system for the downstairs(2023). Down stairs has a very spacious living area and a remodeled kitchen and a nice dining area, perfect for all gatherings. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home has a large bonus room with a cozy sunroom attached, ideal for family fun, a home office, or a guest space. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home with many upgrades with waterfront access. All measurements are approximate. Please measure if important.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 772966 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
    • Viewed: 164
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $299
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2339
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 371
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: BoatLift, BoatSlip, Dock, Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump, MultiUnits
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces, HeatPump
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Dock, BoatSlip
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: GasRange, TanklessWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: 8 4S 15W -21.1P- 58D1 COM AT NE COR OF SEC TH W 755' SW 618.90' TO SLY R/W LN OF N LAGOON DR TH SE 373.88' SWLY 162.93' NW 14.27'FOR POB TH SW 44' NW 56.30' NE 44' SE 56.30' TO POB AKA UNIT 107 LAGOON EST ORB 3291 P 1606
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 30576-010-024
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 107
    • View: Lagoon, Water
    • Views: 164
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
    $648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

    6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

    Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776579
    2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

    1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

    Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779782
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $629,900.00 ($252.36 / sqft )

    1009 Barracuda Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. This inviting home features a spacious vaulted living room with a co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787406
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5218 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $795,000.00 ($272.35 / sqft )

    5218 Beach Drive More Like This

    Attention investors! Income producing triplex just a short walk to the beach in PCB (4 min walk to Schooners). Perfect for short term rentals, vacation stays, or long term tenants. Properties this clo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786715
    2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

    7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

    New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778869
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Cobia Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $689,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

    916 Cobia Drive More Like This

    Thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning Panama City Beach residence blends refined coastal elegance with effortless comfort. The home features a completely redesigned kitchen and bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2622 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784181
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2419 Grand Harbor Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $680,000.00 ($275.42 / sqft )

    2419 Grand Harbor Drive More Like This

    A beautiful maintained four bedroom, 2.5 baths, minutes from the beach and bay. This spacious property offers comfortable living with multiple bedrooms for family and guests a convenient 1/2 bath fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2469 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786977
    2. Provided by Realty One of Northwest Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1715 Wahoo Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $699,000.00 ($269.78 / sqft )

    1715 Wahoo Circle More Like This

    ASSUMABLE VA LOAN at 2.25% a rare and valuable opportunity! Move in ready and impeccably maintained, this stunning 2,591 SF residence delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2591 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788192
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8236 Grand Bay Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
    $699,000.00 ($237.51 / sqft )

    8236 Grand Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into one of the largest homes in highly desirable Palm Bay community that is positioned perfectly on a cul de sac in this single level home with a private pool, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, home off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787516
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $824,900.00 ($246.09 / sqft )

    3926 Diana Court More Like This

    Luxury. Convenience. Affordability All in One Exceptional Home. Welcome to 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach where coastal living meets modern elegance. This newly built, 3,445 square fo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3352 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785287
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap