Active
    Property Photos
    1715 Wahoo Circle
    1. Image 1 For 1715 Wahoo Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 1715 Wahoo Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    ASSUMABLE VA LOAN at 2.25% a rare and valuable opportunity! Move in ready and impeccably maintained, this stunning 2,591 SF residence delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dedicated office, the open concept design is highlighted by soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a spacious, screen enclosed pool and patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The beautifully appointed kitchen showcases soft close cabinetry with elegant up lighting, an oversized breakfast bar, and opens to the inviting family room, where large corner windows overlook the sparkling pool and a cozy fireplace adds warmth and charm. There is a wood burning fireplace with a beautiful view of the pool and the best part of the pool is that it is heated and enclosed. A formal dining room and private office both enhanced with custom built ins and all new bookshelves flank the foyer. The expansive primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a sitting area and direct access to the pool. The luxurious ensuite bath features a soaking tub, updated walk in shower, and dual vanities. A split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with two guest bedrooms connected by a Jack and Jill bath, plus a convenient half bath for visitors. Built for durability and efficiency with 2x6 construction, this home also includes above closet storage, a floored attic above the garage, and numerous recent upgrades throughout. Recent Improvements & Features Include: Heated, screen enclosed pool with new screen, resurfaced finish, and all new equipment Newly painted pool deck Brand new exterior paint Roof approximately 6 years old New HVAC system (under warranty) Bosch dishwasher, new garbage disposal, and newer appliances throughout (except for refrigerator) Central vacuum New washer and dryer Updated showers and new ceiling fans Porcelain tile flooring in select areas Epoxy coated garage floors + new garage door opener Located in a gated community with security and convenient access near the back gate, this home is ideally positioned close to the West Bay Point exit onto Navy Blvd. This property truly stands out offering exceptional upgrades, a functional layout, and a highly desirable assumable VA loan. A rare find that combines luxury, efficiency, and value in one beautiful package.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 788192 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1715 Wahoo Circle
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $270
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2591
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Composition, Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Patronis
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, InGround, ScreenEnclosure, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, UndergroundUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: CentralVacuum
    • Legal Description: BAY POINT UNIT 1 LOT 593 ORB 1844 P 400 ORB 4278 P 919
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 30933-695-000
    • Style: Contemporary
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 34
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
    $648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

    6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

    Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776579
    2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

    1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

    Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779782
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5218 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $795,000.00 ($272.35 / sqft )

    5218 Beach Drive More Like This

    Attention investors! Income producing triplex just a short walk to the beach in PCB (4 min walk to Schooners). Perfect for short term rentals, vacation stays, or long term tenants. Properties this clo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786715
    2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Cobia Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $689,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

    916 Cobia Drive More Like This

    Thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning Panama City Beach residence blends refined coastal elegance with effortless comfort. The home features a completely redesigned kitchen and bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2622 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784181
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8236 Grand Bay Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
    $699,000.00 ($237.51 / sqft )

    8236 Grand Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into one of the largest homes in highly desirable Palm Bay community that is positioned perfectly on a cul de sac in this single level home with a private pool, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, home off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787516
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $824,900.00 ($246.09 / sqft )

    3926 Diana Court More Like This

    Luxury. Convenience. Affordability All in One Exceptional Home. Welcome to 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach where coastal living meets modern elegance. This newly built, 3,445 square fo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3352 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785287
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2709 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $659,900.00 ($245.77 / sqft )

    2709 Lagoon Manor Drive Green Listing More Like This

    LIKE NEW 2023! IMMACULATE, 3 Story, 4BR/3.1BA New Orleans Style Home in one of PCB's NEWEST subdivisions, Lagoon Manor, with only 12 homes in subdivision. This lovely 3 story home is SOLD FULLY FUR

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2685 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783210
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1004 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $659,900.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

    1004 Barracuda Drive More Like This

    This solid brick home is a one owner home which has been meticulously maintained. Since the hurricane, it has had a new glazed Brazilian tile roof which is rated for 200 MPH winds. The windows were re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783193
    2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2711 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $639,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

    2711 Lagoon Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from Golf & Beach in PCB! Welcome to your ultimate Panama City Beach escape! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, spanning 3019 square feet, offers a perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3019 sqft
    1. MLSID: 775491
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7537 Grand Lagoon Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $759,900.00 ($270.91 / sqft )

    7537 Grand Lagoon Way More Like This

    Newly renovated 5 Bedroom Home in Grand Lagoon Pointe includes BOAT SLIP & LAGOON to GULF ACCESS. Perfectly designed for coastal living, this home offers breathtaking views, luxury finishes, and an id

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2805 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789590
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap