Active
    Property Photos
    7220 Bridle Path
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 7220 Bridle Path
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,999

    Address: 7220 Bridle Path, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Welcome to your private slice of country livingwhere modern design meets wide open space in the heart of St. Cloud. Situated on 2 beautifully cleared acres, this remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers the perfect balance of comfort, function, and freedomwith no HOA and plenty of room to live the lifestyle youve been dreaming of. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and flexibility, while three full bathrooms add convenience for both family and guests. Step outside to your resurfaced pool (2021), ideal for relaxing weekends, entertaining friends, or enjoying Florida living year round. The expansive acreage offers endless possibilities, with plenty of space for boats, RVs, recreational vehicles, animals, or future additions Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2023) and a beautifully remodeled interior, making this home truly move in ready.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406718 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7220 Bridle Path
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $689,999
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2827
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    • Acreage: 2.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2157.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: BAY LAKE RANCH UNIT 4 PB 4 PG 112 LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-26-32-2602-0001-0050
    • Zoning Code: OAR2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379605
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

    5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4316 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374359
    2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
    3. Contact Crystal Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

    5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3482 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384165
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

    1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6330 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325114
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

    1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4204 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390403
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Ty McTague
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 957 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $636,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    957 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | South Facing Lot | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Java at 957 Ladyfis

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3610 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396664
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1284 Hyde Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $679,990.00 ($191.22 / sqft )

    1284 Hyde Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 1284 Hyde Street in Saint Cloud. This impressive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home spans 3,556 square feet and features an open concept liv

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3556 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393746
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2347 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $682,000.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

    2347 Nuthatch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this spacious single family residence with 9 foot ceilings throughout, located in the highly desirable Live Oak Lake community of Saint Cloud, Florida. This thoughtfully designed home

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2915 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142405
    2. Provided by META ONE REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Aline Easterly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5868 Alligator Lake Shore W, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $625,000.00 ($195.19 / sqft )

    5868 Alligator Lake Shore W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous Alligator Lake Property The property has a 2 bedroom 2 bath 1125 sq. ft. home with ceramic tile throughout, crown molding, a screened porch, and a carport with laundry facility and full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383635
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Marie A Collins PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5291 High Line Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $684,990.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

    5291 High Line Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This stunning new construction home at 5291 High Line Drive Saint Cloud offers over 3,840 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built by M/I Homes, this 5 bedroom, 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393716
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap