Active
    Property Photos
    28741 Jujube Road
    1. Image 1 of 6 For 28741 Jujube Road
    2. Image 2 of 6 For 28741 Jujube Road
    3. Image 3 of 6 For 28741 Jujube Road
    4. Image 4 of 6 For 28741 Jujube Road
    5. Image 5 of 6 For 28741 Jujube Road
    6. Image 6 of 6 For 28741 Jujube Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $573,470

    Address: 28741 Jujube Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    MOVE IN READY! This Craftsman style home boasts with rustic charm featuring nearly 1,900 sq ft of magnificent living space including a 2 car garage! This home is completely upgraded with beautiful custom features throughout! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a flex room, this Lily floorplan home has 12 ceilings with several transom windows throughout that allow the beauty of the Florida sunlight to shine through! The beautiful gourmet deluxe kitchen is complete with an oversized quartz countertop island and custom soft close cabinetry throughout looking over the living room area with tray ceilings. The Kitchen/Dining Room combination makes a great large space perfect for entertaining! The Master Bedroom en suite provides luxurious comfort including tray ceilings with crown molding for a relaxing getaway feel! The Master Bath shines beautifully with custom floor to ceiling wall tiles, walk in shower, double vanity with custom cabinets and a huge walk in closet! The extended covered paver lanai provides ample space for entertaining and outdoor relaxation completely stubbed out for your future summer kitchen!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6405192 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28741 Jujube Road
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $573,470
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2685
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Lily
    • Builder Name: ICI Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1881.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
    • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.17
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Association Name: Elizabeth Tostige
    • Association Phone: 813-994-1001
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PERSIMMON PARK PHASE 2B PB 91 PG 029 LOT 242
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-19-0110-00000-2420
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 30724 Lindentree Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $524,900.00 ($49.33 / sqft )

    30724 Lindentree Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location, luxury, and peace of mind come together behind the gate in this 2,080 sq. ft. home located in a premier 24/7 guard gated community along the highly desirable Education Corridor, offering a r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470260
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chad Leonberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31176 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $659,000.00 ($188.07 / sqft )

    31176 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Single Story family home in the exclusive community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the elegance and comfort that you deserve. Enjoy the gorg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465273
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Haydee Mora
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1430 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $549,990.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

    1430 Beaconsfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the quaint, gated community of Beaconsfield within MP III. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a captivating blend of elegance and comfort. As you enter thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3763 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464463
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Aileen Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4020 Empoli Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $659,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

    4020 Empoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4020 Empoli Ct., a beautifully upgraded home built in 2017 by Standard Pacific, located in the highly sought after community of Estancia at Wiregrass Ranch! This stunning Somerset floorpla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464062
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Sazan Powers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 Acacia Bay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $650,000.00 ($163.77 / sqft )

    3326 Acacia Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom plus office plus bonus room 3 car garage executive home in the gated community of winding ridge offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3969 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485507
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Maria Hoffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

    3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4717 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461289
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Summerna Khan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

    32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3669 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469330
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Jessie Le
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4547 San Martino Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $615,000.00 ($227.78 / sqft )

    4547 San Martino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after community of Estancia in Wesley Chapel. Designed with both st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484501
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Catalanotto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4820 Portmarnock Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $535,000.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

    4820 Portmarnock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 4BR Family Home in Wesley Chapel | Water View | New Roof 2026 | 3 Car Garage | Tampa Bay Area Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Wesley Chapel, located

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478421
    2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
    3. Contact Tilford Yates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $534,900.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

    30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2877 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456808
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nick Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap