Active
    Property Photos
    560 Eden Drive
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 560 Eden Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 560 Eden Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Completely remodeled and secluded one story LAKEFRONT home with a boat dock + NO HOA. Everything inside is brand new and extremely clean, including all top appliances, bathrooms and kitchen. Huge lot with so much privacy. Beautiful lighting, dimmers around home, brand new ROOF and hybrid flooring. Covered screened porch includes an incredible rock flooring. Two sheds for storage, driveway with pickleball court ready to set up. Brand new High School across the street Nova Rd, and future project connecting area to everywhere in less than 15 minutes. Growth potential, peace, clean and water access, plus so much more!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6404064 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 560 Eden Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $289
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2402
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2845 / -81.1902
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: ST CLOUD
    • Zipcode: 34771
    • Provided by: I LOVE ORLANDO REALTY INC
    • Contact: Felipe De Souza
    • 407-235-8656
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Other
    • Living Area: 2360.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BEG 525 FT S OF NW COR OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4, S 805.81 FT, E 100 FT, N 805.81 FT, W 100 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-31-0000-0020-0000
    • Style: Coastal
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: ORS2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379605
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

    5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4316 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374359
    2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
    3. Contact Crystal Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Alligator Lake Shore E, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $740,000.00 ($262.04 / sqft )

    6210 Alligator Lake Shore E Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME TO WATERFRONT LIVING! On the Alligator Chain of Lakes! WITH NO HOA This custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is nestled on the shores of Alligator Lake in St. Cloud, Florida, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2824 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135738
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN GROUNDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Madie Zilke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

    5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3482 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384165
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2724 Timbergrove Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $634,000.00 ($103.97 / sqft )

    2724 Timbergrove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET AS BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Don't let it slip away again. Ever wondered what a house that had everything you'd ever need would look like? Manicured Open Kitchen with a walk in Pan

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6098 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393424
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sergio Palmero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2575 Pine Preserve Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $709,000.00 ($285.54 / sqft )

    2575 Pine Preserve Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Experience low maintenance luxury living in this beautifully designed 2025 construction in the amazing Del Webb Community! Offering 2,483 square feet 3 bedroom 3 bathrooms. Thoughtfully designed for c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370525
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Frano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

    1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6330 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325114
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $675,000.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

    7179 Old Melbourne Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

    A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3521 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140604
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Sonia Pires
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2873 Cherry Blossom Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $715,000.00 ($220.95 / sqft )

    2873 Cherry Blossom Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional residence within Del Webb Sunbridge, an exclusive 55+ active community designed for those who seek a refined lifestyle enriched by comfort, elegance, and connection. Set on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3236 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398185
    2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TEAM INC
    3. Contact Jo Costa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 955 Tassleflower Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $675,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

    955 Tassleflower Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ambra at 955 Tassleflower Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch! At the center of this home, an open living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3133 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341013
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap