Active
    Property Photos
    828 Gisele Court
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 828 Gisele Court
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 828 Gisele Court
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 828 Gisele Court
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 828 Gisele Court
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 828 Gisele Court
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 828 Gisele Court
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 828 Gisele Court
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 828 Gisele Court
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 828 Gisele Court
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 828 Gisele Court
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 828 Gisele Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

    Address: 828 Gisele Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED AND READY TO GO. PRICE IS REDUCED and This Lakefront home awaits you just in time for the summer. Call today! Sellers Motivated and this beautiful Lakefront home could be yours. The kitchen is equipped with a large closet pantry, 42 inch cabinets, stainless steel appliances. The kitchen also comes equipped with an island, adding extra seating space for your family and friends. This lakefront home also has many upgrades, including crown molding , porcelain tile that extends in the shower & porcelain tile in guest bathroom too! The master suite has an oversized walk in closet for extra space and his/hers sinks in the master bathroom. The home is an Eco smart home that has solar power to offset the electric bills and comes fully connected. The Home also has a 2 car garage for your convenience, as well as an additional full garage screen. Outside on the back side of the home are the amazing, relaxing, and breathtaking 193 sq. acres lake! The Estates at Lake Hammock is a waterfront community complete with a community dock, walking trail, and dog park. This home is thoughtfully designed by the builder with Energy efficiency at the forefront, featuring solar panels that keep utility costs low. Your new home is just moments away from shopping, dining, and recreation, making it the ideal sanctuary for today's lifestyle. The Interstate is nearby with easy access to Tampa's attraction as well, as Orlando's attractions. Dont miss your opportunity to call this exquisite property homeschedule your private viewing today and start envisioning the start of creating memories in your new lakefront home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6403648 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 828 Gisele Court
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $289,000
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1540
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1540.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Shameka Cook
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ESTATES AT LAKE HAMMOCK PB 171 PGS 23-29 LOT 45
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-13-489188-000450
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

    191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127537
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

    1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2321 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523504
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

    1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523492
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

    518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451914
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Wendy Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

    161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371171
    2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jin Yao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

    879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348077
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

    17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3428 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lidia Kania
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

    233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338383
    2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3509 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $339,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

    3509 Yarian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover an incredible opportunity to own a home that feels brand newbecause it practically is. Originally used as the builders model home, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2544 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366938
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Adalis Chamorro PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Brinsmead Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

    140 Brinsmead Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenity | West Facing Lot | Popular Plan. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401771
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap