Active
    Property Photos
    1400 Conrad Drive
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 1400 Conrad Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 1400 Conrad Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Your Brand New Coastal Escape in New Smyrna Beach Welcome home to a beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat with a 2 car garage where modern design meets easy Florida living. Every detail has been crafted for comfort, style, and everyday functionality, all just minutes from the sand. Inside, an airy open concept layout flows effortlessly from room to room, anchored by contemporary finishes, quality craftsmanship, and bright, thoughtfully designed living spaces. Whether you're hosting friends, raising a family, or kicking back after a beach day, this home delivers the lifestyle you've been looking for. Location that checks every box Around the corner from Rocco Park Minutes to Turnbull Bay, local golf courses, and the airport A quick drive to New Smyrna's pristine beaches, boat ramps, and scenic parks Close to the restaurants, shops, and laid back coastal energy that make NSB one of Florida's most sought after beach towns Perfect for first time buyers, growing families, or investors eyeing one of the area's fastest rising neighborhoods this one won't last. Move in ready. Newly built. Coastal living at its best. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401036 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1400 Conrad Drive
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $223
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: SINGLE FAMILY
    • Builder Name: Built By Owner
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1900.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: LOT 1118 TURNBULL SHORES MB 10 PGS 199-200 INC PER OR 4283 PG 2087 PER OR 5989 PG 4352 PER OR 6074 PG 1380 PER OR 6186 PGS 4921-4922 PER OR 8388 PG 2747
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6336-02-00-1180
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: 10R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3139 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $461,990.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

    3139 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881976
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 125 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $485,873.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

    125 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881979
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3143 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $533,990.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

    3143 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4322 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881981
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

    2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. A

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947640
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Mark Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1066 Clubhouse Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $475,000.00 ($192.23 / sqft )

    1066 Clubhouse Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible Golf Course Views. This Ranch located on the 4th Fairway of the Course in Sugar Mill needs updating. Great Flow in this Floor Plan which is ideal for Entertaining and Family Living. Wood

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2471 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086927
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Susan DeMarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 581 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $515,000.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

    581 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 581 Moon Shell Circle in Ard

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345902
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $485,000.00 ($141.32 / sqft )

    1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Turnbull Bay Country Club Estates! This beautifully maintained three bedroom, three full bathroom lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a very

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086987
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Timothy Strileckis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2464 Lydia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $454,900.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

    2464 Lydia Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Bring ALL Offers!!! Step into this beautifully remodeled 1963 custom block home. Thoughtfully crafted to preserve its original charm while seamlessly incorporating modern upgrades. Resting on nearly 1

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2573 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085757
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Dylan Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

    3322 Pino Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Venetian Bay, a vibrant community revered for its recreational amenities and picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946577
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Trena DeCandia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

    508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372075
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap