Active
    Property Photos
    6036 Greatwater Dr
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 6036 Greatwater Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,999,999

    Address: 6036 Greatwater Dr, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

    Description

    Classic elegance defined in this stately Keenes Pointe residence, set along the 17th Fairway of the renowned Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course. An impressive grand foyer with warm hardwood flooring greets guests to a traditional style home with office and formal plus family living spaces on the first floor, along with a guest suite. The primary bedroom and two other secondary bedrooms are upstairs, offering an elevated view of the golf course. A balcony spans the second floor of the home. All bedrooms feature new carpet and fresh interior paint and LED lighting. The updated kitchen features striking white cabinetry, stainless WOLF double ovens and gas cooktop with hood, Sub Zero built in refrigerator, dishwasher, and two fridge drawers. A butlers pantry off the dining room is perfectly suited with a beverage fridge and Miele espresso coffee bar. A covered back patio and summer kitchen is the ideal complement to the refreshing pool and paver patio, for outdoor entertaining. Roof replaced in 2023. New HVAC for the upstairs in 2024. Residents of Keenes Pointe enjoy a sought after country club lifestyle, with optional membership to the Golden Bear Club offering championship golf, tennis, dining, and a vibrant social calendarmaking this one of Central Floridas most desirable places to call home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400277 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6036 Greatwater Dr
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $1,999,999
    • Price sqft: $319
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 6275
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Custom Design
    • Builder Name: Robert Alan
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 4013.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Windermere High School
    • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
    • School Elementary: Windermere Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Playground, Security, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Management, Private Road, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3578.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Suzanna McLeod
    • Association Phone: 407-909-9099
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: Keenes Pointe Unit 1 39/74 Lot 161
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-23-29-4074-01-610
    • Style: Colonial, Traditional
    • View: Golf Course, Pool
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9057 Balmoral Mews Square, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,899,000.00 ($246.05 / sqft )

    9057 Balmoral Mews Square Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located within the prestigious gated community of Balmoral Estates, this spectacular 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath 4 car garage luxury estate sits on an expansive acre homesite and has been completely renovate

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7718 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390656
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1316 Estancia Woods Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,380,000.00 ($121.68 / sqft )

    1316 Estancia Woods Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant and spacious home in the highly sought after Estancia at Windermere community, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and prime Central Florida living. This home is being offered fully

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 19559 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146178
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Catalina Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11545 Brickyard Pond Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,200,000.00 ($341.24 / sqft )

    11545 Brickyard Pond Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Luxury Lakefront Estate Windermere, FL Discover a truly extraordinary lakefront residence located at one of Windermere's most prestigious addresses. Situated on a sprawling 0.75 acre lot, this pro

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 6447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378961
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9011 Pinnacle Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,250,000.00 ($270.04 / sqft )

    9011 Pinnacle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Majestic and stately, this castle inspired residence sits on a 1.2 acre homesite within the privately gated enclave of Lake Down Crest. Its commanding presence is defined by patterned stone and brickw

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 8332 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.21 acres
    1. MLSID: O6400872
    2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rob Rahter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Roberts Point Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,350,000.00 ($279.43 / sqft )

    2068 Roberts Point Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1+ Acre Estate in Guard Gated Windermere with Private Courtyard Pool, Detached Casita & Whole Home Generator. Rare opportunity in Waterford Pointe offer

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 8410 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: O6397543
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact David Dorman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5421 Tildens Grove Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,999,900.00 ($263.42 / sqft )

    5421 Tildens Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of Windermeres finest offerings an impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath estate spanning almost 6,000 sq ft on a premium 0.62 acre direct water view lot in the exclusive 24 hour guard gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7592 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402594
    2. Provided by DERENTHAL REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Derenthal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 713 Main Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,235,000.00 ($329.65 / sqft )

    713 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Architecturally refined and thoughtfully designed, this custom built Transitional Craftsman residence blends timeless craftsmanship with modern luxury in the heart of Historic Olde Windermere. Rich wo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6780 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368185
    2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
    3. Contact Kari Fleck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap