Active
    Property Photos
    28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

    Address: 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Welcome to 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive, where comfort, style, and location come together in the heart of Wesley Chapels sought after Persimmon Park community. Some pictures are virtual staged. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home showcases a bright, open concept design that effortlessly blends the living, dining, and kitchen spaces perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with modern appliances, generous counter space, and a layout that keeps you connected to the heart of the home. Throughout the property, youll find elevated touches like elegant plantation shutters and hurricane rated impact windows, offering both style and peace of mind. Step outside to your spacious screened in patio, an ideal spot to unwind and enjoy Floridas year round sunshine in comfort. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with its own en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or creative space. A two car garage and indoor laundry room add convenience to your daily routine. The backyard is a blank canvas with endless potential whether you envision a garden, or custom outdoor oasis. Beyond the home, enjoy easy access to premier shopping and dining at the Shops at Wiregrass, top rated medical facilities, and scenic outdoor destinations like Cypress Creek Preserve. Zoned for highly regarded schools and located in one of Pasco Countys fastest growing areas, this home offers not just a place to live but a lifestyle to love. With continued growth and development in Wesley Chapel, this is an opportunity to invest in both comfort and future value. Move in ready and full of charm schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6399571 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28761 Sweet Persimmon Drive
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $479,900
    • Price sqft: $275
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1746
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1746.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.17
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Elizabeth Tostigue
    • Association Phone: 813.994.1001
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PERSIMMON PARK PHASE 2B PB 91 PG 029 LOT 180
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-19-011.0-000.00-180.0
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 30724 Lindentree Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $524,900.00 ($49.33 / sqft )

    30724 Lindentree Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location, luxury, and peace of mind come together behind the gate in this 2,080 sq. ft. home located in a premier 24/7 guard gated community along the highly desirable Education Corridor, offering a r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470260
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chad Leonberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1588 Ludington Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $475,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

    1588 Ludington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage two story home in the highly desirable Union Park master planned community of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully designed floorplan offers spacious rooms, abundant

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3468 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722728
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Melissa Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5355 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $486,000.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

    5355 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5355 Cobblestone Court is waiting for you and your personal touches. This home is a 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch, ideally located in a peaceful, serene cul de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2987 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407739
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Alonso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1430 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $549,990.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

    1430 Beaconsfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the quaint, gated community of Beaconsfield within MP III. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a captivating blend of elegance and comfort. As you enter thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3763 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464463
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Aileen Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4820 Portmarnock Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $535,000.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

    4820 Portmarnock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 4BR Family Home in Wesley Chapel | Water View | New Roof 2026 | 3 Car Garage | Tampa Bay Area Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Wesley Chapel, located

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478421
    2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
    3. Contact Tilford Yates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $534,900.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

    30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2877 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456808
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nick Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28724 Hanging Moss Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $569,900.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

    28724 Hanging Moss Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior pain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4148 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466457
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Jane Frank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2453 Addington Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $499,900.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

    2453 Addington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION: Wesley Chapel. LOCATION: Peaceful cul de sac. LOCATION: Lush conservation backdrop. Welcome to Inland Homes' well appointed Devonshire where this generous lot can be more peaceful than a na

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3477 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505838
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Gary Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28427 Openfield Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $459,000.00 ($195.74 / sqft )

    28427 Openfield Loop Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Pool home opportunity in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable communities. Set within a highly sought after school district and an established neighborhood known for its convenience to sho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2345 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484628
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tamily Abdo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1537 Tallulah Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $510,000.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

    1537 Tallulah Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the desirable Union Park community, this 2,471 sq. ft. home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, and a 2 car garage. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor, with four additional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474900
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Santy Kumar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap