Active
    Property Photos
    1619 Stargazer Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 1619 Stargazer Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771

    Description

    Situated on a spacious acre lot, this meticulously maintained, move in ready home offers a rare combination of privacy, designer inspired finishes, and modern updates, all within the highly sought after gated community of Retreat at Wekiva. Designed for the Florida lifestyle, this home features an open concept layout with a desirable split floor plan, providing both seamless entertaining and private, functional living spaces. Upon entering through the double door entry, you are welcomed by a beautifully curated interior with custom details throughout, creating a warm yet elevated living experience. The open concept design flows effortlessly from the formal dining space into the expansive great room, complete with custom built in shelving, perfect for gathering and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, thoughtfully positioned for privacy and featuring elegant tray ceilings, custom millwork, and a stunning fully renovated en suite bathroom with dual vanities, garden tub, and a large walk in shower, delivering a spa like experience at home. Step outside to your covered patio and embrace true Florida living with a private backyard setting, ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting guests. The split floor plan enhances everyday comfort, while the side entry garage and extra long driveway provide ample parking and added curb appeal. Retreat at Wekiva offers a gated entrance, community park, scenic ponds, and is conveniently located near I 4, SR 417, the Lake Mary business corridor, shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions. Zoned for highly desirable Seminole County A rated schools. If youre searching for a move in ready home in Sanford, FL with an open concept design, split floor plan, large lot, private backyard, and upgraded primary suite in a gated community, this is a must see.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6397669 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1619 Stargazer Terrace
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2542
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 29
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1955.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Empire Management Group-Eddie Vargas
    • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 67 RETREAT AT WEKIVA PB 59 PGS 32 - 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 17-19-30-5QC-0000-0670
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2029 Apalachicola Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $464,000.00 ($157.29 / sqft )

    2029 Apalachicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Riverbend at Cameron Heights, one of Sanfords most desirable newer communities! Built in 2023 by D.R. Horton, this popular Galen model, located only s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2950 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947584
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Giovanny Gorostiaga Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $549,900.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

    476 Bottlebrush Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    AMAZING PRICE reduction for this immaculate, MOVE IN ready home! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3152 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349277
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Mel Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 118 Aldean Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $499,990.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

    118 Aldean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious two story, five bedroom, three bathroom POOL home nestled on an expansive .29 acre lot. NO HOA! The inviting curb appeal welcomes you with a striking two story front porch acc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2960 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388906
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Scott Bedsole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Wheatfield Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $465,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

    102 Wheatfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained two story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Sanford. This property features a flexible and highly desirable 5 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392537
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Yigit Orer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 122 Carmel Bay Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $475,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

    122 Carmel Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2,170 sq. ft. two story home in Monterey Oaks, offering a flexible layout and inviting living spaces throughout. The main level features a formal dini

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402946
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact David Bollet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4869 Grassendale Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $529,999.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

    4869 Grassendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers spacious living areas ideal fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106831
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Lameen Schand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $550,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

    900 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this rare historic gem in the heart of Sanford! Offering 4,695 sq ft, this expansive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home is filled with charm, character, and endless potential. A true blank c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4695 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365065
    2. Provided by CMI REALTY
    3. Contact Derek Carmichael
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Pinefield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $455,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

    210 Pinefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful well maintained home in Celery Lakes. Spacious downstairs entertaining area boasts a large living/dining room area with high ceilings. Large kitchen with cooking island, plen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399556
    2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 115 Big Spring Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $529,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

    115 Big Spring Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 115 Big Spring Terrace in Sanford, Floridaan exceptional 2015 built residence offering over 2,800 square feet of beautifully designed living space, combining modern comfort, functionality,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948175
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Matilda Carroll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $499,999.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

    209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393728
    2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
    3. Contact Donna Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap