Active
    Property Photos
    3224 Dante Drive 101
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 3224 Dante Drive 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 3224 Dante Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor condo located in the gated community of Stonebridge Place, right in the heart of MetroWest. This unit offers a spacious and functional layout that feels both comfortable and inviting from the moment you walk in, making it a great option for both homeowners and investors. The living area is bright and open, with plenty of natural light, and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaceperfect for everyday living or hosting friends and family. The bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for a home office, guest room, or additional living space. One of the highlights of this home is the private covered patio, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Being on the first floor adds an extra level of convenience, with easy access and no stairs to worry about. Residents of Stonebridge Place enjoy a gated entrance, beautifully maintained grounds, and access to community amenities, including a pool. The location is truly hard to beatjust minutes from major highways like the 408 and I 4, Valencia College, shopping, dining, and popular destinations like the Mall at Millenia and Universal Studios. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this condo offers a combination of comfort, convenience, and location that is hard to find. Schedule your showing today and come see it for yourself!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6397089 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3224 Dante Drive 101
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1206
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 32
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1206.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HORIZONS AT STONEBRIDGE PLACE PH 2 6834/211 UNIT 101 BLDG A2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3628-02-101
    • Unit Number: 101
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

    6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384980
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Neree Augustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 404, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $235,000.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

    6466 Cava Alta Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Worry free living in the beautifully maintained gated community of Stonebridge Commons! Whether this is for primary use or investment, you will have a peace of mind that your property is taken care of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383543
    2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Akiko Hunt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3396 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $239,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

    3396 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the heart of MetroWest. This bright, open concept unit features updated flooring, a modernized kitchen, and a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372370
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Odair Magalhaes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $235,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    6466 Cava Alta Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Incredible opportunity. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath RENOVATED condo in the sought after Metro West area. Gated Community. This unit features a split bedroom floor plan and an open concept living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354245
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Miguel Osorio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $225,000.00 ($180.43 / sqft )

    3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained condo located in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community. This bright and spacious unit offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373045
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

    3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6269094
    2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Bruce Gordon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Hiawassee Road 525, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $229,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

    1212 Hiawassee Road 525 More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN METROWEST! Are you looking for a low maintenance, turn key, clean, light and bright condo in SW Orlando? This is it! Golf Ridge is a tight knit community of only 60 condos in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398558
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Heather Walker, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $224,900.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

    6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom condo located in the sought after gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest. This home offers a spacious open layout with a large living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333814
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rener Da Cunha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $229,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

    7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious condo in Crestview, a gated community in Metrowest! 3/2 bedroom, split floor plan, spacious living area. On the 3rd floor, so no upstairs or rear neighbors, and located across the parking lot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403752
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Rick Sein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2484 San Tecla Street 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

    2484 San Tecla Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous first floor condo in gated community with the most incredible designer finishes. Offered below appraised value. This home has it all from large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1412 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371085
    2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Denise Crabbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap