Active
    Property Photos
    1851 Coastal Court
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 1851 Coastal Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $694,900

    Address: 1851 Coastal Court, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

    Description

    MOVE IN READY ANNA MARIA floorplan with UPGRADES! Step into a light filled, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a standout feature, complete with a gas range, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and ample space for cooking, gathering, and hosting with ease. Throughout the home, youll appreciate no carpet and upgraded flooring, providing a clean, contemporary feel and low maintenance living.This home is designed to extend your living space outdoors with two stunning exterior areas a covered lanai perfect for relaxing evenings and a charming wrap around porch with waterviews ideal for morning coffee or entertaining guests.The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with neighborhood water views, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy added peace of mind and efficiency with a UV light protected HVAC system, a water filteration system, prewired electric charging capabilities for modern convenience. LOCATION is Ideal and this home delivers. Just minutes from DISNEY PARKS, Shopping, Restaurants, Golf, and world renowned Theme park attractions, youll have the best of Central Florida right at your fingertips. Don't forget the neighborhood offers so much you can have daily walks or bicycle rides on multiple trails. Visit the community pools, playground, fitness center, and open areas to enjoy your life in the sunshine. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, a second home, or somewhere to invest long term this is the home for you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396408 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1851 Coastal Court
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $694,900
    • Price sqft: $377
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1845
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Anna Maria
    • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1845.00
    • Roof: Metal, Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Celebration K-8
    • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 369.69
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: CROA TOWN HALL STAFF
    • Association Phone: (407) 566-1200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Celebration Island Village PH 1A PB 29 PGSS 151-161 lot 29
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-25-27-3422-0001-0290
    • View: Water
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1475 Seashore Circle, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $625,990.00 ($243.86 / sqft )

    1475 Seashore Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to The Amelia, a beautifully designed two story home in the highly sought after community of Celebration, FL, known for its charming, walkable streets, resort style amenities, and close proxim

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2567 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396195
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2358 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $635,000.00 ($258.03 / sqft )

    2358 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning short term rental home, Corner lot, fully furnished, Brand new. This townhouse is located in a luxury community, Solara Resort Vacation Villas, providing unforgettable memories to your future

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333495
    2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Kelly De Lima Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2354 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $645,000.00 ($289.37 / sqft )

    2354 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Style + Income Opportunity!!.This 2024 fully furnished townhouse at Solara Resort offers an excellent investment opportunity. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and 2,207 sq. ft., the home is design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2229 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381535
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marian Capriles Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1931 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $647,990.00 ($240.89 / sqft )

    1931 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready Anastasia This 2 story end unit home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and an open concept layout with soaring ceilings. Enjoy a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362349
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9120 Boracay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $649,000.00 ($291.55 / sqft )

    9120 Boracay Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Seller Financing available. The most Luxurious Short Term NEW BuILD IN KISSIMMEE 5 Bedroom Modern Townhome with Private Pool Fully Furnished and STR Ready near Disney! Welcome to this brand new lux

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6324215
    2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Bruno Iarussi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2379 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $650,000.00 ($282.12 / sqft )

    2379 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning Vacation Home in the Heart of Solara Resort Close to Disney! Fully furnished Brand NEW vacation home located in the sought after Solara Resort. This beautifully designed property offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2304 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6310504
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Rosa Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1943 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $651,990.00 ($242.38 / sqft )

    1943 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    MOVE IN READY GREAT INCENTIVES The Anastasia is a beautifully designed 2 story end unit featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage. With 94 ceilings on the first floor and 9

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362547
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1901 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $654,990.00 ($260.95 / sqft )

    1901 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready The Anastasia is a stunning two story end unit home featuring 94 ceilings on the first floor and 9 ceilings upstairs, creating an open and airy layout. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2510 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350208
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9070 Hayman Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $663,800.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

    9070 Hayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Fully upgraded from floor to ceiling, this luxury townhome blends contemporary elegance with high end functionality designed specifically for short term rental success. Located in the exclusive Doppi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2475 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391428
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Bandarra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 519 Campus Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $664,900.00 ($275.66 / sqft )

    519 Campus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Celebrate Modern Living in the Heart of Celebration This beautifully renovated 1,994 square foot townhome with over $75,000 in renovations offers the perfect balance of modern elegance and community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135415
    2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Rankin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap