Active
    Property Photos
    2379 Distant Sun Trail
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 2379 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Stunning Vacation Home in the Heart of Solara Resort Close to Disney! Fully furnished Brand NEW vacation home located in the sought after Solara Resort. This beautifully designed property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, ideal for short term rental or your personal retreat. This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept layout, and stylish finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. Step outside to your private screened in pool and spa, the ultimate spot to relax after a day at the parks. Solara Resort offers great amenities, including a resort style pool with a splash pad, flow rider surf simulator, clubhouse, fitness center, restaurant, bar, playgrounds, sports courts, and more, all within a gated, secure community.HOA fee includes resort security, use of clubhouse and amenities, landscaping house, irrigation, cable and internet house, daily trash pick up. Whether you're looking for an income producing property or a vacation home for family getaways, this property offers it all turnkey ready and perfectly located close to Disney, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6310504 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2379 Distant Sun Trail
    • Viewed: 197
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $282
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2304
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 358
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2304.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Valerie Munoz
    • Association Phone: 407-479-5500
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 34R
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-034R
    • Views: 197
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1549 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $585,000.00 ($237.71 / sqft )

    1549 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Premium Investment Opportunity at Solara Resort: Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Townhome 1549 Carey Palm Circle | 5 Bedrooms | 4 Bathrooms Own a piece of the magic with this stunning, turnkey townhouse l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399735
    2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fabiano Dias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7482 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $589,000.00 ($225.24 / sqft )

    7482 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a world of timeless Italian elegance the moment you cross the threshold of this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece in the exclusive Magic Village communitycrafted with the signature so

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2615 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8327730
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Suzzi Horsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2583 Santorini Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $595,000.00 ($267.18 / sqft )

    2583 Santorini Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Fully upgraded from floor to ceiling, this luxury townhome blends contemporary elegance with high end functionality designed specifically for short term rental success. Located in the exclusive Doppi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392039
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Bandarra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2382 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $599,950.00 ($229.51 / sqft )

    2382 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 2382 zaballina place, kissimmee, fl an exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from walt disney world, world class attractions, premier shopping, dining, and orlando's booming tour

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356513
    2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Earl King, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1792 Headland Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $599,990.00 ($241.25 / sqft )

    1792 Headland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Amelia is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,652 square feet of living space, and a detached two car garage, ideally located in Celebr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401381
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $599,999.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

    2178 Cooper Bell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6211969
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact John Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1760 Headland Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $606,990.00 ($244.07 / sqft )

    1760 Headland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the charm of new construction living in Celebration with this beautifully designed Amelia floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,651 square feet, and a detached

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401426
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2101 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $609,000.00 ($222.18 / sqft )

    2101 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. EXPERIENCE THE CELEBRATION LIFESTYLE Live the lifestyle everyone is looking for in Celebration. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347244
    2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3051 Rockefeller Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $615,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

    3051 Rockefeller Way More Like This

    Stunning fully furnished 4BD/5BA townhouse just steps from the clubhouse and near the main entrance of Magic Village View. Ideal for investment or personal use. Features gourmet kitchen, full laundry,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381214
    2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Valentino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3045 Rockefeller Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $620,000.00 ($234.85 / sqft )

    3045 Rockefeller Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3045 Rockefeller Way a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located just minutes from Disney! This stunning property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361668
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap