Active
    Property Photos
    519 Campus Street
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 519 Campus Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $664,900

    Address: 519 Campus Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

    Description

    Celebrate Modern Living in the Heart of Celebration This beautifully renovated 1,994 square foot townhome with over $75,000 in renovations offers the perfect balance of modern elegance and community charm. With three bedrooms and two and a half baths, every detail has been designed for comfort, convenience, and style. The main level welcomes you with open, light filled living and a brand new kitchen featuring sleek cabinetry, NEW LG black stainless steel appliances, and contemporary finishesideal for both casual meals and entertaining. On the second floor, youll find the luxurious primary suite, complete with a fully renovated, spa inspired master bathroom designed with todays most desired finishes, Bidet with heated seat and water, waterfall shower and body spray heads. An additional bedroom on this floor provides flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The entire third floor is dedicated to a very spacious secondary bedroom, offering privacy and versatilityperfect as a guest retreat, media room, or creative space. Third floor closet is pre plumbed for adding an additional bathroom. Every bathroom has been thoughtfully renovated, ensuring a fresh, modern feel throughout. And beyond your doorstep, the lifestyle of Celebration awaits: charming shops, inviting restaurants, scenic walking trails, and vibrant community events. This townhome isnt just move in readyits ready to elevate your everyday living. All new PEX plumbing installed 10/2024, sewer scoped at the same time and found to be clear from the street to the house. Kitchen and All bathrooms are brand new. Home interior was professionally painted in Aug 2025. These townhomes offer the lowest townhome association fees in Celebration.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5135415 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 519 Campus Street
    • Viewed: 135
    • Price: $664,900
    • Price sqft: $276
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2412
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 229
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1994.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Celebration K-8
    • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 413.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Town Hall
    • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ACADEMY ROW REPLAT #5 OF CELEBRATION VILLAGE UNIT 2 PB 9 PGS 78-80 LOT 161
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2509-0001-1610
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 135
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2382 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $599,950.00 ($229.51 / sqft )

    2382 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 2382 zaballina place, kissimmee, fl an exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from walt disney world, world class attractions, premier shopping, dining, and orlando's booming tour

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356513
    2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Earl King, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1792 Headland Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $599,990.00 ($241.25 / sqft )

    1792 Headland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Amelia is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,652 square feet of living space, and a detached two car garage, ideally located in Celebr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401381
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $599,999.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

    2178 Cooper Bell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6211969
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact John Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1760 Headland Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $606,990.00 ($244.07 / sqft )

    1760 Headland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the charm of new construction living in Celebration with this beautifully designed Amelia floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,651 square feet, and a detached

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401426
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2101 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $609,000.00 ($222.18 / sqft )

    2101 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. EXPERIENCE THE CELEBRATION LIFESTYLE Live the lifestyle everyone is looking for in Celebration. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347244
    2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3051 Rockefeller Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $615,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

    3051 Rockefeller Way More Like This

    Stunning fully furnished 4BD/5BA townhouse just steps from the clubhouse and near the main entrance of Magic Village View. Ideal for investment or personal use. Features gourmet kitchen, full laundry,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381214
    2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Valentino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3045 Rockefeller Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $620,000.00 ($234.85 / sqft )

    3045 Rockefeller Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3045 Rockefeller Way a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located just minutes from Disney! This stunning property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361668
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

    1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2490 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139899
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Marissa Crawford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1475 Seashore Circle, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $625,990.00 ($243.86 / sqft )

    1475 Seashore Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to The Amelia, a beautifully designed two story home in the highly sought after community of Celebration, FL, known for its charming, walkable streets, resort style amenities, and close proxim

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2567 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396195
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2358 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $635,000.00 ($258.03 / sqft )

    2358 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning short term rental home, Corner lot, fully furnished, Brand new. This townhouse is located in a luxury community, Solara Resort Vacation Villas, providing unforgettable memories to your future

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333495
    2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Kelly De Lima Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap