Active
    Property Photos
    2354 Zaballina Place
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 2354 Zaballina Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $645,000

    Address: 2354 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Style + Income Opportunity!!.This 2024 fully furnished townhouse at Solara Resort offers an excellent investment opportunity. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and 2,207 sq. ft., the home is designed for short term rentals with a spacious open layout, modern kitchen, and private pool. Located just minutes from Orlandos major theme parks, the property benefits from strong year round rental demand. Solara Resort amenities include 24/7 security, clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, sports courts, cable, internet, and maintenance services. Ideal as a vacation home, Airbnb investment, or both. Turnkey property ready to generate income immediately.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6381535 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2354 Zaballina Place
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $645,000
    • Price sqft: $289
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2229
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 63
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2454.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Indoor
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
    • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 16R
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-016R
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: ZONE1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7528 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $584,990.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    7528 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

    Retreat to refined comfort in this stunning four bedroom residence at Magic Village Views. Designed for ultimate relaxation, this exceptional property offers everything you need for a memorable stay i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322361
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1549 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $585,000.00 ($237.71 / sqft )

    1549 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Premium Investment Opportunity at Solara Resort: Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Townhome 1549 Carey Palm Circle | 5 Bedrooms | 4 Bathrooms Own a piece of the magic with this stunning, turnkey townhouse l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399735
    2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fabiano Dias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7482 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $589,000.00 ($225.24 / sqft )

    7482 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a world of timeless Italian elegance the moment you cross the threshold of this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece in the exclusive Magic Village communitycrafted with the signature so

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2615 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8327730
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Suzzi Horsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2583 Santorini Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $595,000.00 ($267.18 / sqft )

    2583 Santorini Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Fully upgraded from floor to ceiling, this luxury townhome blends contemporary elegance with high end functionality designed specifically for short term rental success. Located in the exclusive Doppi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392039
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Bandarra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2382 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $599,950.00 ($229.51 / sqft )

    2382 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 2382 zaballina place, kissimmee, fl an exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from walt disney world, world class attractions, premier shopping, dining, and orlando's booming tour

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356513
    2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Earl King, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1792 Headland Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $599,990.00 ($241.25 / sqft )

    1792 Headland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Amelia is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,652 square feet of living space, and a detached two car garage, ideally located in Celebr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401381
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $599,999.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

    2178 Cooper Bell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6211969
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact John Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1760 Headland Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $606,990.00 ($244.07 / sqft )

    1760 Headland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the charm of new construction living in Celebration with this beautifully designed Amelia floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,651 square feet, and a detached

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401426
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2101 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $609,000.00 ($222.18 / sqft )

    2101 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. EXPERIENCE THE CELEBRATION LIFESTYLE Live the lifestyle everyone is looking for in Celebration. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347244
    2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3051 Rockefeller Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $615,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

    3051 Rockefeller Way More Like This

    Stunning fully furnished 4BD/5BA townhouse just steps from the clubhouse and near the main entrance of Magic Village View. Ideal for investment or personal use. Features gourmet kitchen, full laundry,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381214
    2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Valentino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap