Active
    Property Photos
    1475 Seashore Circle
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 1475 Seashore Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $625,990

    Address: 1475 Seashore Circle, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

    Description

    Welcome to The Amelia, a beautifully designed two story home in the highly sought after community of Celebration, FL, known for its charming, walkable streets, resort style amenities, and close proximity to Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,651 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends comfort, functionality, and timeless style. A welcoming foyer leads into an open concept layout featuring a spacious great room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchenperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases a large island with breakfast bar seating, ample counter space, and gas service for the range or cooktop. Upstairs, the private owners suite is a true retreat, complete with dual walk in closets and a dual sink vanity. Two additional bedrooms are connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, offering both privacy and practicality. Enjoy Florida living year round on the expansive lanai, partially covered for shade and relaxation. A detached two car garage adds convenience and enhances the homes curb appeal. Located in Celebration, residents enjoy access to scenic walking and biking trails, community pools, parks, dining, shopping, and top rated schoolsall within a vibrant, master planned community just minutes from Orlando, I 4, and major employment centers. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a stylish home in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396195 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1475 Seashore Circle
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $625,990
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2567
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Amelia
    • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1651.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Celebration K-8
    • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 369.69
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Grand Manors
    • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 2B PB 37 PGS 20-49 LOT 495
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-25-27-3693-0001-4950
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1895 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1895 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349360
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1883 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1883 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349371
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

    7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6299500
    2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Valentino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1555 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $580,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

    1555 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An excellent opportunity. Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large primar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391997
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7528 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $584,990.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    7528 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

    Retreat to refined comfort in this stunning four bedroom residence at Magic Village Views. Designed for ultimate relaxation, this exceptional property offers everything you need for a memorable stay i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322361
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1549 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $585,000.00 ($237.71 / sqft )

    1549 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Premium Investment Opportunity at Solara Resort: Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Townhome 1549 Carey Palm Circle | 5 Bedrooms | 4 Bathrooms Own a piece of the magic with this stunning, turnkey townhouse l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399735
    2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fabiano Dias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7482 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $589,000.00 ($225.24 / sqft )

    7482 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a world of timeless Italian elegance the moment you cross the threshold of this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece in the exclusive Magic Village communitycrafted with the signature so

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2615 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8327730
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Suzzi Horsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2583 Santorini Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $595,000.00 ($267.18 / sqft )

    2583 Santorini Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Fully upgraded from floor to ceiling, this luxury townhome blends contemporary elegance with high end functionality designed specifically for short term rental success. Located in the exclusive Doppi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392039
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Bandarra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2382 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $599,950.00 ($229.51 / sqft )

    2382 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 2382 zaballina place, kissimmee, fl an exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from walt disney world, world class attractions, premier shopping, dining, and orlando's booming tour

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356513
    2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Earl King, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1792 Headland Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $599,990.00 ($241.25 / sqft )

    1792 Headland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Amelia is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,652 square feet of living space, and a detached two car garage, ideally located in Celebr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401381
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap